clap handsAwardsbook

line

External

Art


ASAA Music Competition 2021

Name
Event
Prize

3E Chan Yee Ching Lynette

Piano (Solo) Junior B 6-8 years old

Gold

HKCYAA Olympic Fever - Hong Kong Chinese and English Writing Contest 2021

Name
Event
Prize

3C Lau Jun

Pl - P3 Primary School English Division

Champion

HKIMAA 2021 Hong Kong International Music & Arts Festival

Name
Event
Prize

1D Fung Oi Ting Lorraine Andrea

Global Final

1st Runner-up

Hong Kong Arts and Culture Association Ingenuity Cup Drawing Creation Competition

Name
Event
Prize

3C Hsu Chung Kiu Quiana

SPRING

Champion

Italy International Music Competition 2021

Name
Event
Prize

4A Koo Theodora

HK Region

Champion

The 8th Hong Kong International Music Festival

Name
Event
Prize

2C Poon Yuet Lam Emma

Beginner Violin

Champion

The 13th International Open Visual Arts Competition

Name
Prize

4C Huen Scarlett

Champion

Wien 2021 International Young Musicians Music Competition

Name
Prize

2E Chan Jamie

Second Place

 

2021 精英鋼琴大獎賽 Piano Competition for Elite Performers

Name
Event
Prize

1D 向藹琳

Grade 2 Piano Class

First Place

HKCYAA 第二屆香港青年兒童音樂家大賽 2021

Name
Event
Prize

3C 文珮璇

香港校際音樂節 一級鋼琴

金獎

HKIEACA 金虎迎春賀新禧 填色/繪畫/書法/攝影/電腦平面設計比賽

Name
Event
Prize

2C 何祈蹟

兒童組 - 中文書法 (硬筆)

冠軍

第五十九屆散文寫作大賽

Name
Event
Prize

3C 梅恩祈

兒童組英文作文

冠軍

第二屆藝術發展繪畫大賽 2021

Name
Event
Prize

3D 陳雪靜

兒童A組 中國畫

金獎

香港兒童填色及繪畫大獎賽 2021

Name
Event
Prize

2C 黎文筠

初小組 填色比賽

銀獎

第二屆藝術發展繪畫大賽 2021

Name
Event
Prize

4A 殷熙桐

兒童A組 (中國畫)

冠軍

第四十六屆舞動香江大賽

Name
Event
Prize

1D 姜晴希

幼童組 團體項目 兒童舞

冠軍

2021閃躍盃香港體操舞蹈公開賽

Name
Event
Prize

3B 郭珮琋

G3 體操組

銀獎

亞洲體育舞蹈理事會聖誕鐘聲盃錦標賽

Name
Event
Prize

5E 林靖浟

Jive

亞軍

HKYPAF 第九屆香港國際青少年表演藝術節 2021

Name
Event
Prize

1B 陳浠婷

香港區初賽 長笛考級組

季軍
1C 曾心穎 2021 朗誦及故事演講大賽
普通話詩詞獨誦 第73屆校際朗誦節參賽組別 P1-P2 女子組
金獎

Mathematics


Elite Kinder MATH Challenge

Name
Event
Prize

1D Lau Sum Yin Annette

Eye Level

Little Mathematician

2021 Hong Kong Mathematics & MATH Olympiad Open

Name
Event
Prize

1D Yuen Chung Yan Bianca

Primary One Math Olympiad Division

Silver Award

Hong Kong Schools Mathematics & Math Olympiad Elite Competition 2021

Name
Event
Prize

2C Tanzil Celine

Primary Two Mathematics Division

Bronze Award

亞太區青年兒童文化藝術協會 2021 香港學界數學精英賽

Name
Event
Prize

1D 朱棹釬

初小組

冠軍

Speech


摘星盃 2022全港兒童朗誦比賽 (短片比賽)

Name
Event
Prize

6D Cheng Tsz Hei Hailey

The Golden Touch(English)

Champion

第五十九屆散文寫作大賽

Name
Event
Prize

6E 梅恩恩

少年組 英文作文

冠軍

皇者挑戰盃 全港兒童朗誦比賽 (英語/粵語/普通話)

Name
Event
Prize

1E 文珮瑜

慈母 - 粵語 P.1-P.2

季軍

領展盃朗誦比賽

Name
Event
Prize

1D 李綺澄

P.1-P.2 沙灘

冠軍

Sports


Mr. Men Little Miss Swimming Gala 2021 HK

Name
Prize

1A Siu Yuen Ting Luna

Champion

中銀青少年發展計劃 港九小學分區劍擊比賽

Name
Event
Prize
2E 彭梓穎 港島東區 女子乙組 佩劍
冠軍

4B 梁晉慇

港島東區 女子乙組 佩劍

亞軍

4C 鄭睎允 港島東區 女子乙組 重劍
亞軍
4E 劉彥澄 港島東區 女子乙組 重劍
季軍
4E 彭梓嫣 港島東區 女子乙組 重劍
冠軍
5B 周樂柔 港島東區 女子甲組 花劍
亞軍
5E 陳殷渟 港島東區 女子甲組 花劍
冠軍

深水?區劍擊比賽

Name
Event
Prize

3D 陳訢諾

女子花劍 八歲及以下組

冠軍

全港技巧體操分齡賽

Name
Event
Prize

4E 易靖桐

1級 女子雙人

冠軍

香港學界兒童體育會 第四屆學界兒童田徑錦標賽 2021

Name
Event
Prize

2E 張曦文

女子 2014年組 60米跨欄

亞軍

中國香港U系列游泳比賽

Name
Prize

1D 曾以琳

銅牌

Internal


Activity Award

Prize Winner Winner Winner
Platinum 4B Cheung Sharmaine Rosalind    
Diamond 3E Chan Yee Ching Lynette 4D Lo Yuet Ching Lucilla 6D Lai Hiu Ching Karena
Gold 1C Tsang Sum-Wing Charlotte 2A Lam Cheuk Wing Cherry 2C Ho Miracle
2C Lai Man Kwan Kadence 3B Ho Yee Ching Leanne 4B Tang Hazel
5A Wong Yin Laam Tierra 6A Lai Yin Kwan Kady  

Silver

1C Tsang Sum-Wing Charlotte 2C Ho Miracle 2C Lai Man Kwan Kadence
3B Ho Yee Ching Leanne 3D Chan Gabriella Genevieve 4C Cheng Hei Wan Bethany
5E Chan Yan Ting Angie 5E Lai Cheuk Ling Maris 6C Lin Hui Ching Tiffany

Bronze

1C Tsang Sum-Wing Charlotte 2A Lai Hoi Fei Lindsay 2C Ho Miracle
3C Ip On Kiu Andrea 3C Man Pui Shuen Beryl 4A Yan Hailey
4D Kwok Sin Yu Ella 5A Kam Lok Yin Chloe 5E Lai Cheuk Ling Maris
6E Kwok Wing Kiu Stephanie    
Iron 1A Chan Hei Ching Theodora 1C Tsang Sum-Wing Charlotte 1E Ho Chin Yan Mackenzie
2B Chin Sophia Sze Nga 2E Chan Jamie 2E Pang Tsz Wing Raine
3A Wong Hin Tung Alison 3B Chan Oi Lam Coey 3B Lai Lok Yau Stephanie
3B Tsang Tsz Laam Gina 3C Man Pui Shuen Beryl 3E Ko Debra Wan Ching
4C Tsao Pui Lam Valerie 4E Lau Wing Sum Carolyn 4E Pang Tsz Yin Jeanne
5A Chan Him Yau Janus 5A Cho Sze Ching Brylee 5A Ip Wai Yan Vanessa
5B Cheung Vinca Tsz Wan 5E Fung Ming Sze Cecile 5E Kwok Hiu Yan Sophie
6B Choy Tak Hei Katrina 6B Wong Hei Ching Heiley 6D Cheng Tsz Hei Hailey
6D Lee Yun Rui Adrienne    

 

Discipline Award

Champion
1A
2A
3E
4A
5E
6A
Champion ( *Overall Champion )
1A & 5E

Class Cleanliness Competition

Champion
1A
2B
3C
4E
5E
6A
Champion ( *Overall Champion )
1A & 6A

 

top