Awardssmile

 

External

Dance
hearts heartshearts

 

Internal

Visual Arts
Others

 

line

External

Art


2016年 品鳳 "新年" 國畫比賽

Name
Prize
2D 關韻希 網上票選冠軍

第三屆全港兒童分齡繪畫比賽 2016

Event
Name
Prize
中國畫(第八組) 6A 朱皓琳 亞軍

樂在畫中 兒童及青少年繪畫大賽 2017

Event
Name
Prize
兒童組 1B 王韻婷 銅獎
兒童組 3A 劉恩彤 金獎

2016 普世歡騰頌聖誕-填色/繪畫/書法/攝影比賽

Event
Name
Prize
幼童組-繪畫 1C 梅恩恩 金獎

2016"華夏兒藝"全國少年兒童美術書法攝影大賽

Name
Prize
5A 朱映蕙 美術貳等獎

當代青少年及兒童藝術節 2017 新春繪畫比賽

Name
Prize
5B 謝鎧柔 亞軍

Athletic


Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Hong Kong East Area Inter Primary School Athletics Meet

Event
Name
Prize
Event
Name
Prize
Grade A
Grade B
60m 6E Ng Tsz Ying Emily Champion 100m 5E Lao Tsz Yuet Hilary Champion
100m 6E Law Nok Yin Sabrina Champion 200m 5A Ding Ching Hei Jasmine Champion
200m 6A Ko Wai Yin Sabrina Champion High Jump 5D Ho Man Hei Jasmine 2nd Runner-up
High Jump 6C Kumar Kareena Kayla Champion Softball Throw 5E Yeung Tsz Tim Snowy 1st Runner-up
Softball Throw 6B Tsang Sau Hang Karina 1st Runner-up 4 x 100 Relay

5A Lung Cheuk Wing Chloe

5E Lao Tsz Yuet Hilary

5A Ding Ching Hei Jasmine

5A Cheung Hiu Man Feronia

5B Mok Nga Ki Athena

5D Shiu Tsz Wing Cherrie

1st Runner-up
Shot Put 6A Kiang Audrey Rena 3rd Runner-up Group Participation

5A Ding Ching Hei Jasmine

5A Lung Cheuk Wing Chloe

5A Cheung Hiu Man Feronia

5B Mok Nga Ki Athena

5B Tam Wing Yu Angela

5D Ho Man Hei Jasmine

5D Shiu Tsz Wing Cherrie

5E Lao Tsz Yuet Hilary

Champion
4 x 100 Relay

6E Ng Tsz Ying Emily

6E Law Nok Yin Sabrina

6A Ko Wai Yin Sabrina

5A Po Shu Ying Chloe

6C Kam Tsz Ching Tiffany

6A Cheuk Nam Janice

Champion   5E Yeung Tsz Tim Snowy  
Group Participation

6A Cheuk Nam Janice

6A Ko Wai Yin Sabrina

6A Kiang Audrey Rena

6B Tsang Sau Hang Karina

6C Kam Tsz Ching Tiffany

6C Kumar Kareena Kayla

6E Ng Tsz Ying Emily

6E Law Nok Yin Sabrina

Champion
Grade C
  5A Po Shu Ying Chloe   60m 3D Lau Ellie Sum Yu 2nd Runner-up
High Jump 4B Chu Shun Yan Anika 2nd Runner-up 100m 3D Kwok Tsz Ling Jolie 2nd Runner-up
4 x 100 Relay

3D Lau Ellie Sum Yu

3D Kwok Tsz Ling Jolie

4E Leung Hok Yan Natalie

4C Mo Trixy

3C Li Pui Ying Valerie

4C Leung Wing Kiu Raine

Champion Group Participation

3D Kwok Tsz Ling Jolie

3D Lau Ellie Sum Yu

3C Li Pui Ying Valerie

4B Chu Shun Yan Anika

4C Leung Wing Kiu Raine

4C Mo Trixy

4E Leung Hok Yan Natalie

Champion

MSC 憶步親子田徑賽

Event
Name
Prize
2010年組 女子組 60米 1C 吳樂瑤 亞軍

中華文化體藝協會 第五屆中華兒童親子田徑競技大賽 2017

Event
Name
Prize
女子 2006年組 5B 譚詠如 全場總冠軍

亞太兒童體藝協會 第五屆亞太兒童田徑錦標賽 2016 (Round 2)

Event
Name
Prize
女子 2010年組 立定跳遠 1E 薛可游 季軍

飛達新星少年田徑錦標賽

Event
Name
Prize
女子08年組 60米 3C 李姵凝 第二名

恩格斯兒童體育會 恩格斯兒童田徑超新星大賽 2016

Event
Name
Prize
女子2006年組 跳遠 5B 譚詠如 亞軍

恩格斯兒童康樂體育會 第六屆香港兒童親子田徑錦標賽

Event
Name
Prize
女子 2008年組 60米兒童跨欄 3C 李姵凝 亞軍

香港學界兒童體育會 學界兒童超級田徑聯賽 (第一回合)

Event
Name
Prize
女子 2009年組 擲壘球 2B 謝昕蒑 亞軍

香港躍動兒童體育會 香港躍動兒童親子田徑比賽暨回歸盃

Event
Name
Prize
女子 2006年組 親子接力 媽媽組 5B 馮如慧 冠軍

Dance


第十三屆《德藝雙馨》香港區賽

Event
Name
Prize
舞蹈比賽 - 芭蕾舞群舞 兒童B組 5A 梁繕喬 優異

香港舞蹈藝術婦女會 第一屆鳳凰盃舞蹈錦標賽

Event
Name
Prize
6歲以下 拉丁舞獨舞三項 1C 梅恩恩 冠軍

Music


69th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Event
Name
Prize
Hong Kong Strings Award Violin Solo 3D Chan Nok Tung Natalia First

Hong Kong Classical Music Promotion Centre 2nd Hong Kong Youth Piano Competition

Name
Prize
3C Kuang Yu Eunice First Prize

9th Hong Kong Students Open Music Competition 2016

Event
Name
Prize
Western Instrument Scholarship Class Age 8 & under 3D Chan Nok Tung Natalia Winner

Hong Kong Classical Music Promotion Centre

Name
Prize
1D Cheung Ching Yu Joey First Prize

Joint School Music Competition 2017

Event
Name
Prize
Primary School Piano Solo - Junior 2A Chan Cheuk Kiu Charmaine Bronze Award
Primary School Piano Solo - Junior 2D Tang Wing Tung Eunice Silver Award
Primary School Piano Solo - Senior 3C Kuang Yu Eunice Gold Award

HKYPAF 第四屆香港國際青少年表演藝術節 2016

Event
Name
Prize
第69屆香港學校音樂節小提琴組 四級組 1A 麥怡臻 冠軍

2016 香港青少年音樂公開比賽

Event
Name
Prize
"音樂小天才"組 1D 張靖瑜 冠軍

Speech


10th HK Students Open Speech Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Primary Putonghua Storytelling 3B Sin Hiu Yu Madeleine 2nd Runner-up

HKIEACA 10th Super Language Recitation Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Child Group-Spanish Verse 3B Chan Cheuk Lam Jade 1st Runner-up

第八屆(2016)全港青少年中華文化藝術評選賽 總決賽

Event
Name
Prize
普通話朗誦組 初小組 金獎組 3A 周巧樺 冠軍

Swimming

Hong Kong East Inter-Primary Schools Swimming Competition 2016-2017


Event
Name
Prize
Grade A
50m Breaststroke 6C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte Champion
50m Freestyle 6B Tsang Wai Kiu Winki 3rd Runner-up
50m Butterfly 6B Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa 2nd Runner-up
50m Backstroke 5E Wong Sze Yui Constance 3rd Runner-up
6D Tung Sze Man Topsy 2nd Runner-up
100m Breaststroke 6C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte Champion
100m Freestyle 5A Leung Stefanie 2nd Runner-up
6E Ko Tsz Ning Ally 3rd Runner-up
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

5E Wong Sze Yui Constance

6B Tsang Wai Kiu Winki

6C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte

6D Tung Sze Man Topsy

6E Ko Tsz Ning Ally

Champion
Overall Champion
Grade B
50m Breaststroke 3B Tung Sze Mang Milly 3rd Runner-up
Overall
4th Runner-up
Grade C
50m Breaststroke 4C Chan Tsz Yan Charmaine Champion
50m Freestyle 4E Hung Sze Ching Arie 1st Runner-up
50m Backstroke 4E Hung Sze Ching Arie 1st Runner-up
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

4A Shing Sum Yu Stephanie

4C Chan Tsz Yan Charmaine

4D Lam Yung Yu Jasmine

4E Hung Sze Ching Arie

 
Overall Champion

Hong Kong Island and Kowloon Region Inter-Area Primary Schools Swimming Competition 2016-2017

Event
Name
Prize
Grade A
4 x 50m Medley Relay 6C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte 2nd Runner-up
Grade C
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

4C Chan Tsz Yan Charmaine

4E Hung Sze Ching Arie

2nd Runner-up
Overall

4C Chan Tsz Yan Charmaine

4E Hung Sze Ching Arie

3rd Runner-up

海天體育會游泳部 香港區小小水運會 2016 (Part 2)

Event
Name
Prize
50米 自由泳 1A 尹心悅 第一名
25米 蛙泳 3D 施澄昕 第三名

香港中華游樂會 2016 第四十七屆水運會

Name
Prize
6B 徐善柔 銀獎

Tae Kwon Do


2016 仁愛堂跆拳道30週年大賽

Event
Name
Prize
幼童組 帶組 1E 李心葳 亞軍

實用盃跆拳道錦標賽 2016

Event
Name
Prize
品帶組 5A 陳忻橋 季軍

香港跆拳道品勢比賽 2016

Event
Name
Prize
色帶組 5A 張曉雯 亞軍

Others


6th International Tour Competition (Taiwan Station)

Event
Name
Prize
Juvenile Group (Age 10-12) Chinese Calligraphy (Hardpen brush) 5E Lam Hin Ching Demi Gold Prize

HKIEACA 第三屆全港英文閱讀理解大賽

Event
Name
Prize
小學四年級 5E 林衍澄 冠軍

2017 香港野外定向會短途定向聯賽 第三站

Name
Prize
1B 余心悅 季軍

top

Internal

Chinese


中文集誦/演講比賽

班際集誦
班級
冠軍
亞軍
季軍
6
六乙
六戊
六丁
5
五丙
五甲
五丁
4
四甲
四乙
四戊
3
三乙
三甲
三戊
2
二乙
二丙
二戊
1
一甲
一戊
一乙
個人演講
班級
冠軍
亞軍
季軍
高級組
五乙 謝鎧柔
四丙 林心悅
六乙 陳芷瑋
低級組
一丁 李?烜
三戊 莊朗榕
三丁 蕭綽凝

中文書法比賽

班別 冠軍 (*全級總冠軍) 班別 冠軍 (*全級總冠軍)
1A
麥怡臻
4A
源芷慧
1B
梁皓喬
4B
潘諾晴
1C
徐子惠
4C
彭衍瑜
1D
謝煦諾 *
4D
曾曉程 *
1E
黃桸兒
4E
余思慧
2A
何悅瑤 *
P.5
2B
?樂恩
麥希言 (毛筆)
2C
李梓澄
2D
陳衍穎
李天恩 (硬筆)
2E
梁凱婷
3A
王愷彤 *
6A
施曉嵐
3B
李心悠
6B
方嘉欣
3C
史舜文
6C
雷嘉玲 *
3D
吳鈊怡
6D
黃楚堯
3E
方曦文
6E
吳芷瑩

競猜燈謎比賽

班別 答案全對
三丁
施澄昕
五甲
賴卓琳
五丁
林葆瑤
五戊
林鎂婷
六戊
邱芊淳

揮春設計比賽

班別 組員
6A(第一組)
陳幸祺 伍卓楠 朱皓琳 許慧欣 陳珞汶 李綽瑩 譚斯蔚 譚司羚 謝恩雪
6B(第一組)
曾湋蕎 陳芷瑋 鄧樂婷 林浚沁 曾凱書 古迦露 譚皓之 曾雅詒 方詠媞
6C(第三組)
凌梓蕎 廖凱晴 梁洛浵 黎悅伶 周紀而 李紫韻 李卓彤 蔡旻希
6D(第一組)
許顥騫 鄧凱恩 王正思 王雪穎 董詩敏 李文澄 林彥嘉 黃卓翹 黃子殷 潘文琪
6E(第四組)
林蔚婷 陳穎恩 蔡卓伶 黃焯楠 林皓蔚 馮?慧 彭心悅 梁思晴 邱智韻

中文查字典比賽

冠軍
亞軍
季軍
4A 孫慧阡 4D 屈卓藍

4D 陳幸妍

背誦三字經比賽

冠軍
亞軍
季軍
5A 張曉雯 5D 羅皓雪 5A 吳天欣

Chess


Chinese Checker Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
6E Wong Wing Lam Samantha 4C Braehler Sabina Erika 5A Poon Wing Jana

Chinese Chess Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
5D Chan Choi Yee Chloe 3A Ho Yuet Kiu Megan 4E Wong Chor Kwan Emily

Rummikub Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
4D Lau Yan Hei Joanna
5A Ip Wing Yan Nicole 6B Chow Sze Ching Priscilla

English


English Choral and Public Speaking Competition

Class
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
 
Choral Speaking
P.1
1A
1D
1C
P.2
2E
2A
2B
P.3
3A
3C
3B
P.4
4D
4C
4E
P.5
5C
5B
5D
P.6
6E
6A
6C
 
Public Speaking
P.1 - P.3
3C Kwok Callie Anne 2A Wong Jane Sum 1D Leung Nga Ching Jacqueline
P.4 - P.6
6E Ng Janette Kam Wing 4B Pun Yi Chun Clare 5E Wu Sum Ching Charmaine

English Penmanship Competition

Class Champion ( *Overall Champion ) Class Champion ( *Overall Champion )
1A
Ng Hailey *
4A
Yeung Chi Wing Bettina
1B
Hui Sum Yu Helsa
4B
Sia Anne *
1C
Shiu Ka Ching Clarice
4C
Cheong Hoi Kiu Karina
1D
Wong Yik Huen Elise
4D
Chung Yan Hei Ethel
1E
Wong Yuet Avery
4E
Yu Hoi Yi Rachel
2A
Chan Hei Tung Evelyn
5A
Ng Wai Sum Angie
2B
Chan Cheuk Kwan Katy
5B
Mak Yan Hei Andressa
2C
Cheung On Yu Candice
5C
Lo Tsz Ying Bernice *
2D
Tsang Cecilia Hoi Nam
5D
Chan Hoi Ling Charmaine
2E
Chan Hei Tung Cheryl *
5E
Lee Yan Lam Janice
3A
Wong Chi Yee Christina
6A
Chu Chloe *
3B
Ho Ka Yuet Margaret
6B
Ku Tsz Wing Sara
3C
Sei Shun Man Mavis
6C
Chan Charlotte Merry
3D
Wong Charmain Nicole
6D
Tung Sze Man Topsy
3E
Shing Pui Yu Natalie *
6E
Law Yu Yan Yuki

Finding out in the dictionary

Champion
1st Runner-up
4D Wat Cheuk Lam Cody
4D Lai Hiu Yau Kerensa , 4E Chan Wing Yan Dorothy

Spelling Competition

Marks Winner
20 / 20
1B Chang Chi Ching Jody , 1B Chu Tsz Yin Chloe , 1C To Jovia , 1C Yip Sum Yau Venus , 1D Tam Yi Nga Gayle Lea , 1D Wong Yik Huen Elise , 1E Mak Amanda
25 / 25
2A Cheuk Isabella Yui Ching , 2A Ko Yi Lok Hazel , 2A Law Lok Sum Sophia , 2A Yeung Hau Ying Hayley , 2B Chiu Hoi Ying Valerie , 2D Choi Yan Wing Bernice , 2D Tsang Cecilia Hoi Nam , 2E Ng Tsz Yan Leona , 2E Tong Cheuk Ning Sophia
30 / 30
3A Ho Yuet Kiu Megan , 3B Chan Chi Kiu Adele , 3E Fong Hei Man Tiffany , 3E Koo Rosanna , 3E Wong Louise
40 / 40
4D Lai Hiu Yau Kerensa , 4D Tsang Charlotte Hiu Ching , 4D Yeung Ka Yan Michelle
50 / 50
6A Ng Grace Kam Man

Mathematics


Mathematics Game

Winner

4A Leung Tsi Yan Audrey , Wong Sze Wing Rachael

4B Lam Chin Yan Nikita , Cheung Tin Yan Ariel

4C She Yan Tung Natalie , Lam Sum Yuet Sofia

4D Kong Yui Kiu Annabel , Lau Hei Lam Trini

4E Wong Chor Kwan Emily , So Ka Yan Joey

5A Ng Wai Sum Angie , Ngai Sum Ying Rainie

5B Fung Yu Wai Louisa , Sum Tsoi Kiu Nicole

5C Chan Yi Lok Elly , Cheung Tsz Tung Valenie

5D Chan Hui Yung Jenny , Ho Man Hei Jasmine

5E Wong Sze Yui Constance , Wu Sum Ching Charmaine

Winner

6A

Ko Wai Yin Sabrina

Mak Lam Marilyn

Tam Yi Lun Rosanna

Cheuk Nam Janice

Kiang Audrey Rena

Ho Lok Yi Hanna

Chan Man Ching Mathilda

Lung Hiu Ying Quenifer

Chan Lok Man Janice

Ng Grace Kam Man

6B

Chan Wing Sum Isabel

Chan Yan Yu Zoe

Chan Yin Ching Jasmine

Ku Tsz Wing Sara

Lam Bridget Ophelia

Lee Wing Sum Wincy

Luk Ching Yan Anne

Siu Tsz Yan Katrina

Tsang Wing Sum Janice

6C

Kumar Kareena Kayla

Sarkar Manjori

SANDHU Gursharan Kaur

Shrestha Nitika

Zakaullah Mehraab

Chan Charlotte Merry

Cheng Annie

Chou Chi Yuet Janice

Lam Nga Ching Vivian

Lo Yee Lok Evonne

6D

Chan Giann

Ho Kin Lai Michelle

Choi Yan Ki Virginia

Chan Nga Chi Sofia

Liem Ho Ying Jane

Leung Hoi Ying Venice

Hau Danielle Vaness

Suen Lok Ching Charlotte

Cheung Hi Ning Sophie

6E

Ng Tsz Ying Emily

Dai Cheuk Chi Ethel

Lam Joni Ho Ming

Law Nok Yin Sabrina

Chung Wing Chun Sophie

Cheung Hoi Ching Sibyl

Lee Yuet Ting Sabrina

Ko Tsz Ning Ally

Chan Zoe

Law Yu Yan Yuki

Mathematics Speed Test

First Term

4E So Ka Yan Joey

4A Wong Sui Ling Serene

4E Wong Hazel

4B Lam Chin Yan Nikita

4D Kong Yui Kiu Annabel

4A Suen Wai Chin Annika

4E Wong Sze Ting Whitney

4D Tsang Charlotte Hiu Ching

4E Au Cheuk Kiu Agnes

4C Yum Ching Yu Frances

5D Kam Tse Man Charmayne

5B Tsue Hoi Ching Chloe

5A Poon Hoi Tung Scarlett

5D Chan Chung Yan Ariel

5A Ding Ching Hei Jasmine

5A Luk Patrice

5C Chan Hei Tung Samantha

5C Lee Elizabeth

5A Chan Yan Kiu Kristen

5E Lam Hin Ching Demi

6A Lam Kelsey Kylie

6B Chow Hey Mann Dawn

6B Tsang Ho Ying Cheryl

6A Chan Man Ching Mathilda

6B Tsang Nga Yi Agatha

6B Fong Ka Yan Emma

6D Wong Sheraine

6E Ng Tsz Ying Emily

6D Dai Allison Tsz Kwan

6C Chan Pong Lam Chrysilla

Second Term
   

6B Tsang Ho Ying Cheryl

6B Chow Hey Mann Dawn

6B Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa

6A Kiang Audrey Rena

6C Lo Yee Lok Evonne

6E Ng Tsz Ying Emily

6D Wong Chor Yiu Charlotte

6D Cheung Yan Lam Natalie

6C Chan Pong Lam Chrysilla

6A Li Sophie Jun Jun

Information Technology


English Typing Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
P.5 - P.6 6D Cheung Yan Lam Natalie 6E Chan Zoe 6A Lung Hiu Ying Quenifer 6B Liu Hoi Kiu Hazel , 6C Kumar Kareena Kayla
P.3 - P.4 4C Booku Kanako 4AChin Pak Yun Verena 4D Yeung Ka Yan Michelle 4A Li Ya Xing Audrey, 4B Tsui Sin Yiu Vienna
P.1 - P.2 2A Cheuk Isabella Yui Ching 2E Chan Qian Yue Chantelle 2E Yip Cheuk Ning Abigail 2B Chiu Hoi Ying Valerie , 2E Wong Si Yan Valerie

Internet Searching Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
6A Lam Kelsey Kylie 6B Fong Ka Yan Emma 5B Wong Yee Ting Sana

Kids Photographer Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
4E Fung Maan June Charlotte 4E Wong Chor Kwan Emily 6C Hui Ho Sum Savina
Merit
4A Fan Ho Ching Catherine 6D Wong Cheuk Yiu Cherry 6D Wong Man Ting Jasmine

Paintbrush Drawing Competition

P.3 - P.4 (Topic)
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
 

4C Felivia Angelina Angelina

4C Braehler Sabina ErikaSabina 4B Wong ChloeChloe

3C Wong Tin Yan ChristineChristine

4B Sia AnneAnne

P.5 - P.6 (Topic)
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit

A corner in the library

6A Lung Hiu Ying QueniferQuenifer 5A Hau SereneSerene 6A Man Yeuk Lam AnessaAnessa

6C Gamboa Diana MarieDiana

6C Kam Tsz Ching TiffanyTiffany

Flag Selling 6D Mo Cheuk Yan AkiAki 6D Wong SheraineSheraine 6B Fong Ka Yan EmmaEmma

6A Lam Kelsey KylieKelsey

6B Tsang Ho Ying CherylCheryl

 

Library My Dream Book Cover Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
6A Lung Hiu Ying Quenifer 6C Gamboa Diana Marie 5A Yeung Ching Tak Serena

4E Wong Chor Kwan Emily

5B Li Man Yan Joyce

Other


Activity Award

Prize
Winner
Winner
Winner
2nd Platinum 6E Ng Tsz Ying Emily    
Platinum 3C Chan Yui Ying Chloe    
Diamond 4B Chu Shun Yan Anika 4E Hung Sze Ching Arie 5C Lee Ching Yan Stephanie
5D Ho Man Hei Jasmine 5E Lam Hin Ching Demi 6B Chow Sze Ching Priscilla
6B Fong Ka Yan Emma 6B Liu Hoi Kiu Hazel 6C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte
Gold 3A Lau Renee 3B Chow Tsz Ying Anna 5A Poon Hoi Tung Scarlett
5B Tam Wing Yu Angela 6A Chan Lok Man Janice 6A Hui Hei Wan Belle
6A Ng Cheuk Nam Felicia 6D Hau Danielle Vaness  
Silver 1C Mui Yan Yan Annabelle 3A Lau Renee 4B Tsui Sin Yiu Vienna
4C Cheong Hoi Kiu Karina 4E Chan Wing Yan Dorothy 4E Choi Chi Man Candice
4E Ngai Ching Cherene 4E You Yui Edelweiss 5A Cheng Valarie
5A Chu Ying Wai Regina 5A Ding Ching Hei Jasmine 5C Kong Yi Kiu Clio
5D Kwan Tsz Ching Heidi 5E Cheng Tung Yee Tanya 5E Leung Wai Ying Katrina
6A Chu Chloe 6A Ng Cheuk Nam Felicia 6C Cheuk Iris Yui Suet
6D Wong Giann 6D Wai Hoi Ching Mirella 6E Law Nok Yin Sabrina
6E Yip Wai Yan Nicole    
Bronze 1C Mui Yan Yan Annabelle 1D Leung Nga Ching Jacqueline 2B Liu Hoi Tsun Megan
2D Tang Long Yan Valerie 3A Chung Ka Shui Renee 3A Ho Lok Yiu Rachel
3A Owyang Wing Hei Ines 3B Cheung Hoi Ching Charlotte 3B Fong Ka Yu Kayla
3B Tung Sze Mang Milly 3C Kuang Yu Eunice 3C Lo Clarice
3C Sei Shun Man Mavis 3E Koo Rosanna 4B Poon Nok Ching Angie
4D Tsang Charlotte Hiu Ching 5B Au Cheuk Wing Arielle 5B Lai Yu Kiu Kaydence
5B Mak Yan Hei Andressa 5B Wong Chor Kiu Quinn 5C Liu Tsz Kei Keira
5D Lok Oi Tung Natasha 5D Mak Hoi Yan Coreen 6A Lam Tsz Yiu Rachel
6C Chou Chi Yuet Janice 6D Chan Giann 6D Lee Man Ching Caesaria
6D Wong Man Ting Jasmine    
Iron 1A Mak Yi Tsun Trinette 1C Mui Yan Yan Annabelle 1D Cheung Ching Yu Joey
1D Leung Nga Ching Jacqueline 2B Luk Wing Nam Jessie 2C Chwu Elizabeth Ming Xin
2C Ling Lei Chloe 2D Choi Yan Wing Bernice 2E Ho Man Sheung Jocelyn
2E Law Jenna Tze Har 2E Ng Tsz Yan Leona 3A Long Yuk Hei Hillary
3A Owyang Wing Hei Ines 3B Cheung Hoi Ching Charlotte 3B Ip Jane
3C Chan Yan Tung Yanice 3C Lee Hei Yan Angelina 3C Lo Clarice
3D Kwok Tsz Ling Jolie 3D Ng Sum Yi Kelly 3D Yeung Cary
3E Leung Wing Yin Ivana 3E Liu Man Hei Hayley 3E Shing Pui Yu Natalie
3E Tse Tin Nam Elise 4A Chin Pak Yun Verena 4B Pun Yi Chun Clare
4C Pang Hin Yue Hillary 4D Ho Lok Yee Candace 4D Kwok Dzing Hei Giverny
4D Lam Hiu Ching Kandace 4E Lin Hui Yee Beverly 4E Sung Michelle
5A Law Yu Yan Sabrina 5A Po Shu Ying Chloe 5A Yeung Yan Tung Phoebe
5B Tsue Hoi Ching Chloe 5C Chan Hei Tung Samantha 5C Cheung Tsz Tung Valenie
5C Lam Yuet Wing Winetta 5D Chan Hoi Wan Peggy 5D Lam Wai Ki Audrey
5D Law Ho Suet Hilary 5D Lok Oi Tung Natasha 6A Chan Hang Kei Crispina
6A Tam Sze Wai Claudia 6B Lim Yin Tung Nicole 6C Hui Ho Sum Savina
6C Kam Tsz Ching Tiffany 6D Choi Yan Ki Virginia 6D Lam Yin Ka Jinnee
6D Lee Man Ching Caesaria    

Be an expert in Dewey Decimal Classification(DDC)

Winners
3A Ho Yuet Kiu Megan 3B Chow Tsz Ying Anna 3D Yeung Cary

Sports Day

Event
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
60m 1B So Hiu Tung Pinky 1E Lam Chi Cheuk 1B Fong Chloe Beatriz
2E Cheng Ring Tung Minnie 2E Wong Si Yan Valerie 2A Yeung Hau Ying Hayley
3C Kwok Callie Anne 3C Li Pui Ying Valerie 3B Lam Angel
4C Leung Wing Kiu Raine 4B Leung Lok Yin Abbie 4B Wong Chloe
100m 3D Kwok Tsz Ling Jolie 3D Lau Ellie Sum Yu 3A Ho Ka Yi Kylie
4B Chu Shun Yan Anika 4C Rabot Lea Michele 4C Mo Trixy
5A Po Shu Ying Chloe 5E Lao Tsz Yuet Hilary 5B Mok Nga Ki Athena
6E Ng Tsz Ying Emily 6C Kam Tsz Ching Tiffany 6E Law Nok Yin Sabrina
200m 5A Ding Ching Hei Jasmine 5E Wong Sze Yui Constance 5A Cheung Hiu Man Feronia
6A Ko Wai Yin Sabrina 6C Lai Ching Sum Sonia 6E Yau Chi Wan Joanne
Throwing Beanbags 1B Leung Wing Tung Samantha 1E Pong Nga Man Clarissa 1D Lin Wing Son Avie
2E Ng Tsz Yan Leona 2A Wong Giselle 2C Baud Ines
3B Cheung Hoi Ching Charlotte 3D Yue Sze Wing Sherise 3C Sei Shun Man Mavis
Throwing Softball 4E Lin Hui Yee Beverly 4E Chan Wing Yan Dorothy 4A Wong Hoi Tung Kristie
5E Yeung Tsz Tim Snowy 5B Mak Yan Hei Andressa 5D Chan Hui Yung Jenny
6B Tsang Sau Hang Karina 6C Lai Ching Sum Sonia 6D Wong Cheuk Wing Natalie
Long Jump 5B Tam Wing Yu Angela 5A Po Shu Ying Chloe 5A Ding Ching Hei Jasmine
6C Kam Tsz Ching Tiffany 6E Ng Tsz Ying Emily 6A Cheuk Nam Janice
Relay

4B Wong Chloe

Lo Kwun Yuet Arale

Lam Chin Yan Nikita

Chu Shun Yan Anika

4C Mo Trixy

Rabot Lea Michele

Chan Charmaine Joyce

Leung Wing Kiu Raine

4D Lai Cheuk Kwan Beata

Kwok Dzing Hei Giverny

Heung Kwan Lam Katherine

Lam Anson

5A Lung Cheuk Wing Chloe

Ding Ching Hei Jasmine

Cheung Hiu Man Feronia

Po Shu Ying Chloe

5E Yam Pui Ga Ruby

Leung Wai Ying Katrina

Wong Sze Yui Constance

Lao Tsz Yuet Hilary

5D Ho Man Hei Jasmine

Law Ho Suet Hilary

Chan Hui Yung Jenny

Shiu Tsz Wing Cherrie

6E Law Nok Yin Sabrina

Pang Sum Yuet Rina

Yau Chi Wan Joanne

Ng Tsz Ying Emily

6C Lai Ching Sum Sonia

Kumar Kareena Kayla

Chan Charlotte Merry

Kam Tsz Ching Tiffany

6A Lam Wing Tsz Veronica

Tam Yi Lun Rosanna

Cheuk Nam Janice

Ko Wai Yin Sabrina

Cleanliness 1A , 2B , 3C , 4E , 5D , 6C
Cheering Team 1B , 2E , 3A , 4B , 5C , 6A
Family Event Male P.1 - P.3 3B Wang Hiu Lam Tobey 3C Lai Cheuk Yin Hayley 2A Chang Tsz Lok Charlotte
Family Event Male P.4 - P.6 4B Ng Sze Wai Sonia 6D Wong Ching Si Jessie 4D Heung Kwan Lam Katherine
Family Event Female P.1 - P.3 3D Tong Hiu Ying Hillary 3A Ho Ka Yi Kylie 3A Chua Chin Wing Trinity
Family Event Female P.4 - P.6 6D Tung Sze Man Topsy 6E Yeung Ho Ching Avis 5A Lam Long Ching Dawn
Programme Cover Design Competition 6C Gamboa Diana Marie 6A Hui Hei Wan Belle 6C Lai Yuet Ling Joyce
Colouring Programme Cover Competition 3B Ho Ka Yuet Margaret 2A Ho Yuet Yiu Haley 2C Chan Katrina

 

Swimming Gala

Event
Class
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
25m Breaststroke P.4 4B Leung Lok Yin Abbie 4D Chan Hang Yin Helena 4E Chan Ching Kiu Janice
25m Freestyle P.4 4D Wong Hau Ching Katie 4C Mo Hiu Lam Ariel 4B Tam Yiu Sum Sophie
50m Breaststroke P.4 4C Chan Charmaine Joyce 4D Lam Yung Yu Jasmine 4E Wong Nok Hei Charis
50m Freestyle P.4 4B Tsui Sin Yiu Vienna 4A Shing Sum Yu Stephanie 4B Chan Melissa Yuk Yee
50m Backstroke P.4 4E Hung Sze Ching Arie 4D Yeung Ka Yan Michelle 4E You Yui Edelweiss
50m Breaststroke P.5 5E Wong Sze Yui Constance 5B Tam Wing Yu Angela 5E Leung Wai Ying Katrina
50m Breaststroke P.6 6B Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa 6A Chan Man Ching Mathilda 6A Chan Hang Kei Crispina
50m Freestyle P.5 5E Wong Sze Yui Constance 5C Chan Yi Lok Elly 5B Chan Ga Hei Gabi
50m Freestyle P.6 6C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte 6B Tsang Wai Kiu Winki 6E Ko Tsz Ning Ally
50m Backstroke P.5 5A Leung Stefanie 5C Chan Yi Lok Elly 5A Ngai Sum Ying Rainie
50m Backstroke P.6 6B Tsang Wai Kiu Winki 6D Tung Sze Man Topsy 6B Fong Wing Tai Libbie
50m Butterfly P.6 6B Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa 6E Ko Tsz Ning Ally 6B Fong Wing Tai Libbie
100m Freestyle P.5 5A Leung Stefanie 5B Wong Chor Kiu Quinn 5A Po Shu Ying Chloe
100m Freestyle P.6 6C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte 6D Tung Sze Man Topsy 6D Lau Wing Kiu Niko
100m Breaststroke P.5 5B Tam Wing Yu Angela 5A Ngai Sum Ying Rainie 5D Ho Man Hei Jasmine
100m Breaststroke P.6 6D Wong Chor Yiu Charlotte 6A Chan Lok Man Janice 6B Chung Nadia Enhao
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay P.5

5C Che Tsz Yan Jovy

5B Tam Wing Yu Angela

5A Po Shu Ying Chloe

5A Leung Stefanie

5A Lau Sze Ching Alison

5B Chan Ka Yee Jady

5D Lau Tsz Kwan Jasmine

5B Ho Chung Yan Joanna

5B Wong Chor Kiu Quinn

5B Mak Yan Hei Andressa

5A Cheung Hiu Man Feronia

5A Ngai Sum Ying Rainie

4 x 50m Freestyle Relay P.6

6A Chan Man Ching Mathilda

6E Lam Sylvia

6E Fung Pak Wai Nicole

6C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte

6E Ng Tsz Ying Emily

6D Lau Wing Kiu Niko

6A Chan Hang Kei Crispina

6E Ko Tsz Ning Ally

6B Tsang Ho Ying Cheryl

6E Yeung Ho Ching Avis

6B Fong Wing Tai Libbie

6B Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa

Family Event (Male)

2 x 50m Freestyle Relay

P.4 4B Chan Melissa Yuk Yee 4E Sung Michelle 4E Hung Sze Ching Arie
P.5 5E Wong Sze Yui Constance 5A Leung Stefanie 5B Wong Chor Kiu Quinn
P.6 6C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte 6D Tung Sze Man Topsy 6B Fong Wing Tai Libbie

Family Event (Female)

2 x 50m Freestyle Relay

4C Chan Charmaine Joyce 5D Ho Man Hei Jasmine 4E Cheng Wan Shun Sharon
Cover page Design Competition 5D Wong Cheuk Wun Odelia 5C Hui Ka Wai Bonnie  
 
Cheering Competition 4C 5A 6E
Cleanliness Competition 4E 5C 6D

top