Awardsflower

 

External

Dance
bus line

 

Internal

Visual Arts
Others
 

 

line

External

Art


45th International Children's Art Exhibition

Name
Prize
5E Yip Wai Yan Nicole Silver Award

GNET STAR World Children's Art Competition 2016

Name
Prize
2D Tam Bernice Yeung Gi Champion

Hong Kong International Exchange of Artist & Culture Association

4th International Tour Competition (Paris Station): Painting/Calligraphy/Photography/French Writing Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Child Group - Chinese Calligraphy 3E Cheong Hoi Kiu Karina Bronze
Child Group - English Calligraphy 3E Cheong Hoi Kiu Karina Bronze

Our Lady Seat of Wisdom Chapel Sunday School Drawing Competition 2015 - 2016

Event
Name
Prize
Intermediate Group 5D Choi Yan Ki Virginia 2nd Runner-up

Star Kids Art Development Centre 7th Hong Kong Teenage Art Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Chinese Pen Calligraphy Junior Primary 1- 3 3E Cheong Hoi Kiu Karina 1st Runner-up
English Pen Calligraphy Junior Primary 1- 3 3E Cheong Hoi Kiu Karina 2nd Runner-up

Law Societyof HK members & family fun day

Event
Name
Prize
Drawing competition - Age 8 2C Tse Tin Hung Monique 1st Runner-up

HKEACA 4th International tour competition

Event
Name
Prize
Child Group - Painting 2C Ng Sum Yi Kelly Champion

童畫世界 2016 年曆咭

Name
Prize
6C 陳卓慧 冠軍

繪畫繽 FUN 節日卡

Event
Name
Prize
A 組 2D 譚揚姿 冠軍
B 組 6C 陳卓慧 亞軍

第四屆青少年創藝大賽 2016

Event
Name
Prize
兒童組 3B 曾曉程 銀獎
兒童組 5C 雷嘉玲 銀獎

校際青少年文化藝術節徵文比賽

Event
Name
Prize
高小組 6C 陳卓慧 一等獎

第三屆香港國學藝術節

Event
Name
Prize
繪畫比賽 中童組 5C 雷嘉玲 亞軍

2015 當代青少年及兒童藝術節新春繪畫比賽

Name
Prize
2B 鄭曉鎣 冠軍

Athletic


All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletic Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Grade B
60m 5E Ng Tsz Ying Emily 3rd Runner-up
High Jump 5C Kumar Kareena Kayla 3rd Runner-up

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Hong Kong East Area Inter Primary School Athletics Meet

Event
Name
Prize
Event
Name
Prize
Grade A
Grade B
200m 6C Hon Suet Lam Charlotte 3rd Runner-up 60m 5E Ng Tsz Ying Emily Champion
Group Participation

6A Lau Tin Yi Deborah

6B Tsang Wing Nam Yumi

6C Cordero Zamara Bibi

6C Hon Suet Lam Charlotte

6D Lau Wing Gee Zoe

6D Leung Audrey Jade

6D Sin Cheuk Yee Tiffany

6E Wat Cheuk Kiu Jody

6E Wong Yi Lum Elaine

Merit 100m 5E Law Nok Yin Sabrina Champion
Grade C
200m 5A Ko Wai Yin Sabrina Champion
60m 4E Mok Nga Ki Athena 2nd Runner-up Long Jump 5C Kam Tsz Ching Tiffany Champion
100m 4A Lao Tsz Yuet Hilary 1st Runner-up High Jump 5C Kumar Kareena Kayla 1st Runner-up
4 x 100m Relay

4A Lao Tsz Yuet Hilary

4A Shiu Tsz Wing Cherrie

4B Cheung Hiu Man Feronia

4B Lai Hoi Yan Jessie

4C Leung Wai Ying Katrina

4E Mok Nga Ki Athena

Champion Softball Throw 5B Tsang Sau Hang Karina 2nd Runner-up
Group Participation

4A Lao Tsz Yuet Hilary

4A Shiu Tsz Wing Cherrie

4A Tam Wing Yu Angela

4B Cheung Hiu Man Feronia

4B Lai Hoi Yan Jessie

4C Leung Wai Ying Katrina

4E Mok Nga Ki Athena

Champion 4 x 100m Relay

5A Ko Wai Yin Sabrina

5C Kam Tsz Ching Tiffany

5C Lai Ching Sum Sonia

5E Law Nok Yin Sabrina

5E Ng Tsz Ying Emily

5E Yau Chi Wan Joanne

Champion
      Group Participation

5A Ko Wai Yin Sabrina

5B Tsang Sau Hang Karina

5C Kam Tsz Ching Tiffany

5C Kumar Kareena Kayla

5C Lai Ching Sum Sonia

5E Law Nok Yin Sabrina

5E Ng Tsz Ying Emily

5E Yau Chi Wan Joanne

Champion

Athkids Junior Sports Association Athkids Athletic Super Stars Championship

Event
Name
Prize
Girls 2006 60m Running 4D Ding Ching Hei Jasmine Champion
Girls 2006 60m Hurdles Running 4D Ding Ching Hei Jasmine Champion
Girls 2006 100m Running 4D Ding Ching Hei Jasmine Champion
Girls 2006 200m Running 4D Ding Ching Hei Jasmine 2nd Runner-up
Girls 2006 Long Jump 4D Ding Ching Hei Jasmine 2nd Runner-up
Girls 2006 4D Ding Ching Hei Jasmine Overall Champion

Hong Kong Kids Athletics Star Meet 2016

Event
Name
Prize
Girls 2007 60m Running 3A Chu Shun Yan Anika Champion
Girls 2007 60m Hurdle 3A Chu Shun Yan Anika Champion
Girls 2007 100m Running 3A Chu Shun Yan Anika Champion
Girls 2007 200m Running 3A Chu Shun Yan Anika Champion
Girls 2007 Long Jump 3A Chu Shun Yan Anika Champion
Girls 2007 Softball Throw 3A Chu Shun Yan Anika Champion
Girls 2007 Javelin 3A Chu Shun Yan Anika Champion
2007 Girl's 3A Chu Shun Yan Anika Overall Champion

The Chinese Culture Kid & Parent Athletic Championship 2015 (Round 2)

Event
Name
Prize
Girls 2005 60m Running 4D Liu Tsz Kei Keira 2nd Runner-up
Girls 2005 100m Running 4D Liu Tsz Kei Keira 2nd Runner-up
Girls 2005 Long Jump 4D Liu Tsz Kei Keira Champion

黃大仙區分齡田徑比賽 2015

Event
Name
Prize
60米 4D 丁靖熹 第一名
100米 4D 丁靖熹 第一名

東區分齡田徑比賽 2015

Event
Name
Prize
60米 4D 丁靖熹 第三名

飛達新星田徑聯賽 2016 第二站

Event
Name
Prize
女子 06年組 800米 4D 丁靖熹 冠軍

Panasonic 飛達春季兒童田徑錦標賽 2016

Event
Name
Prize
女子 06年組 200米 4D 丁靖熹 季軍

Kinder + Sport 童跑同樂馬拉松

Event
Name
Prize
親子同樂組 女子 10-11歲 4D 廖芷祺 冠軍

痝ヱO險夏日黃昏跑2016

Event
Name
Prize
女子兒童組 2B 謝天藍 亞軍

中華文化體藝協會第四屆中華兒童親子田徑競技大賽2016

Event
Name
Prize
女子2008年組40米 1D 靳喬蒑 亞軍

Badminton


30th North District Badminton Age Group Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Female Youth (Single) - Group FI 5D Choi Yan Ki Virginia 2nd Runner-up

2015 - 2016 年度港島東區小學校際羽毛球比賽

Event
Name
Prize
女子組 5D 蔡恩祈 季軍

北區第三十屆分齡羽毛球比賽

Event
Name
Prize
女子 青少年 FI組 單打 5D 蔡恩祈 季軍

Dance


17th Asia Pacific Dance Competition Thailand 2015

Event
Name
Prize
Troupe 12 & under 6A Ng Man Wai Zita 1st Runner-up
Modern Duo/Trio 12 & under 6A Ng Man Wai Zita 1st Runner-up
Modern Solo 12 & under 6A Ng Man Wai Zita Honourable Mention Award

CSTD Kangaroo Cup Dance Competition 2015

Event
Name
Prize
Modern Jazz 12-13 years old 6A Ng Man Wai Zita Gold
Open Troupe 6A Ng Man Wai Zita Gold

CSTD Perth Competition (Australia)

Event
Name
Prize
12 years Modern Troupe 6A Ng Man Wai Zita Honourable Mention Award

第七屆荃灣區舞蹈錦標賽

Event
Name
Prize
芭蕾舞兒童組五級獨舞 6A 秦詩樂 銅獎

第九屆灣仔區舞蹈比賽

Name
Prize
6A 吳汶蔚 冠軍

第七屆香江盃藝術節

Event
Name
Prize
少年組爵士舞 獨舞 6A 吳汶蔚 榮譽金盃

第七屆星舞盃舞蹈比賽 2016

Event
Name
Prize
爵士舞 雙三 6A 吳汶蔚 金獎
爵士舞 群舞 6A 吳汶蔚 金獎

Fencing


3rd Quarter 2015 Fencing Competition

Event
Name
Prize
U10 Girl's Epee 5E Yip Wai Yan Nicole Champion
U10 Girl's Foil 5E Yip Wai Yan Nicole 1st Runner-up

4th Quarter 2015 Fencing Competition

Event
Name
Prize
U12 Girl's Foil 6A Ng Man Wai Zita 2nd Runner-up

Academy of Fencing 2015 Q3 Competition

Event
Name
Prize
U10 5E Yip Wai Yan Nicole Chanpion

2015 全港校隙分齡劍擊暨競技錦標賽

Event
Name
Prize
U8 Girls' Foil 2D Li Pui Ying Valerie 1st Runner-up

2015 全港小學花劍大獎賽

Event
Name
Prize
U8 Girls' Foil 2D Li Pui Ying Valerie 1st Runner-up

全港小學校際劍擊比賽

Event
Name
Prize
女子重劍個人賽 6A 吳汶蔚 冠軍

2015 年深港澳擊劍精英賽

Event
Name
Prize
女子花劍團體兒童甲組 6A 吳汶蔚 第三名

第八屆九龍城區體育會盃

Event
Name
Prize
女子花劍 - 甲組 6A 吳汶蔚 季軍

2016年廣州市擊劍公開賽

Event
Name
Prize
少年乙組女子花劍個人賽 6A 吳汶蔚 冠軍
少年乙組女子花劍團體賽 6A 吳汶蔚 冠軍

ByJOSS 小學校際劍擊預備賽 2016

Event
Name
Prize
女子重劍個人 6A 吳汶蔚 亞軍

Music


第六屆管弦及敲擊樂小小演奏家大賽

Event
Name
Prize
鋼片琴 第二級 3A ?鎧恩 冠軍
鋼片琴 初級 1D 褚樂恩 冠軍
第四級-鋼片琴 3A ?鎧恩 冠軍
初級-鋼片琴 1D 朱梓晴 冠軍

第八屆管弦及敲擊樂小小演奏家大賽

Event
Name
Prize
鋼片琴 第四級 3A ?鎧恩 冠軍

聯校音樂大賽2016

Event
Name
Prize
小學弘樂(豎琴)獨奏 3C 何樂兒 金獎

Speech


2015 Asia School Speech Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Solo Verse Speaking Primary 3 & 4 3A Hung Yee Coey Third

7th Super Language Recitation Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Cantonese Rhyme Child Group (Age 7-9) 3A Chu Kelly Hoi Yan 1st Runner-up
Cantonese Rhyme Young Child Group (Age 5-6) 1D Chu Polly Lok Yan Champion
English Poem Young Child Group (Age 5-6) 1D Chu Polly Lok Yan 1st Runner-up

9th HK Students open speech competition 2016

Name
Prize
2A Luk Natalie Champion

孝道盃 弘揚孝道專題﹒文學﹒藝術交流大賽

Event
Name
Prize
高小組粵語詩歌朗誦 6A 黎卓融 金獎
高小組粵語詩歌朗誦 6A 黎卓融 金獎

香港仔街坊會「關愛香港。創建未來」全港學生演講比賽

Name
Prize
3D Wong Wing Sun Sun 冠軍

Swimming

Hong Kong East Inter-Primary Schools Swimming Competition 2015-2016


Event
Name
Prize
Grade A
50m Freestyle 6C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie Champion
6C Hon Suet Lam Charlotte 3rd Runner-up
50m Backstroke 6B Sun Ka Ying Natalie 2nd Runner-up
50m Butterfly 6C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie 1st Runner-up
6C Ho Hei Man Nicole 2nd Runner-up
100m Freestyle 6E Chan Wing Yun Michelle 3rd Runner-up
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

6A Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie , 6B Sun Ka Ying Natalie

6C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie , 6C Ho Hei Man Nicole

6E Chan Wing Yun Michelle

Champion
Overall   Champion
Grade B
50m Breaststroke 4B Wong Sze Yui Constance 3rd Runner-up
5C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte Champion
50m Backstroke 3C Hung Sze Ching Arie 3rd Runner-up
50m Butterfly 5B Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa 3rd Runner-up
100m Freestyle 3A Chan Tsz Yan Charmaine 3rd Runner-up
5C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte Champion
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

3A Chan Tsz Yan Charmaine , 4B Wong Sze Yui Constance

5B Tsang Wai Kiu Winki , 5B Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa

5C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte , 5E Ko Tsz Ning Ally

Champion
Overall   Champion

Hong Kong Island and Kowloon Region Inter-Area Primary Schools Swimming Competition 2015-2016

Event
Name
Prize
Grade B
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 5C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte 2nd Runner-up

Win Tin Swimming club "Little Dolphin Swimming Gala 2016"

Event
Name
Prize
Age Group 8 50m Freestyle 3E Cheong Hoi Kiu Karina 1st Runner-up
Age Group 8 50m Bacfkstroke 3E Cheong Hoi Kiu Karina Champion

Hong Kong Amateur Swimming Association - Assessment of Youth Synchronized Swimming Promotion Scheme 2015 - 2016

Event
Name
Prize
Back Flutter Kick (Group C : Age 10-11) 5B Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa 2nd Runner-up

HWI Swimming Competittion

Name
Prize
1E Yuen Yen Yu Rachel 1st Runner-up

HKMA Swimming Gala 2015

Event
Name
Prize
Girls Age 8 or under 50 M Breaststroke 3A You Yui Edelweiss Chanpion

2015-2016年度港島東區小學校際游泳比賽(上午場)

Event
Name
Prize
女子甲組 50米自由泳 6C 陳卓慧 第一名
女子甲組 50米蝶泳 6C 陳卓慧 第二名
女子甲組 4 x 50米自由泳接力 6C 陳卓慧 第一名

觀塘區分齡游泳比賽 2015

Event
Name
Prize
女子青少年H組 50米蝶泳 6C 陳卓慧 亞軍
女子青少年H組 200米個人四式 6C 陳卓慧 亞軍

社區共融游泳錦標賽 2015

Event
Name
Prize
女子12-13歲 200米混合四式 6C 陳卓慧 季軍
女子 9-11歲 4 x 50米混合泳接力 6C 陳卓慧 冠軍
女子組 4 x 50米捷泳接力 6C 陳卓慧 冠軍

香港中華游樂會 2015 水運會

Event
Name
Prize
25米 蝶式 5B 徐善柔 亞軍
25米 背式 5B 徐善柔 亞軍
50米 蛙式 5B 徐善柔 亞軍
50米 自由式 5B 徐善柔 亞軍

海天體育會 香港區小小水運會 2015 (Part 2)

Event
Name
Prize
25米 蛙泳 3E 陳鈺怡 第三名
25米 蝶泳 3E 盛琛瑜 第一名
50米 自由泳 3E 盛琛瑜 第一名

香港區小小水運會 2016

Event
Name
Prize
25米 背泳 2D 盛珮瑜 冠軍

海天水運會2015

Event
Name
Prize
50m 自由式 1D 杜樂兒 冠軍

Writing


2nd Multilingual Writing Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Child Group - Chinese 3A Chu Kelly Hoi Yan 1st Runner-up

The 6th English Bible Story Reading Contest

Name
Prize
5D Fung Ming Wai Kitty 1st Runner-up

HK EACA International Tour competition

Event
Name
Prize
Juvenile group(10-12 years old) Chinese Calligraphy 4B Lam Hin Ching Demi Champion

第十二屆 《德藝雙韾》香港區賽

Event
Name
Prize
中文硬筆書法比賽 3E 張凱喬 冠軍
英文硬筆書法比賽 3E 張凱喬 季軍

香港仔街坊會「關愛香港。創建未來」全港原子筆中文書法比賽

Name
Prize
2B 余思潁 小二級別獎
3E 張凱喬 小三級別獎
5B 顏愷言 小五級別獎

Others


Korea Taekwondo Association The 1st YD Taekwondo open championship in HK

Name
Prize
3C Lai Kay Chung Hazel Champion

捷青盃柔道邀請賽2016

Name
Prize
5E 吳卓孜 冠軍

2015年分區公園定向錦標賽 (港島區)

Name
Prize
4B 李澄欣 亞軍

全港小老師選拔賽2016

Event
Name
Prize
Elementary level 2A Yeung Cary Grand prize

香港實用跆拳道協會主辦實用盃跆拳道錦標賽2015

Event
Name
Prize
色帶組 4B 陳忻橋 亞軍

香港跆拳道國藝會邀請賽2015

Name
Prize
2B 劉芊慧 亞軍

第二十八屆亞太兒童交流大會

Name
Prize
5A 許曦云 飛龍大使

top

Internal

Chinese


中文集誦/演講比賽

班際集誦
班級
冠軍
亞軍
季軍
6
6C
6B
6E
5
5B
5D
5E
4
4A
4B
4E
3
3A
3D
3E
2
2A
2B
2D
1
1A
1D
1B
個人演講
班級
冠軍
亞軍
季軍
高級組 5E 黎恩彤 6B 鄧嘉詠 5C 陳邦霖
低級組 2A 梁雅晴 3D 李雅行 1E 林感恩

中文書法比賽

班別 冠軍 (*全級總冠軍) 班別 冠軍 (*全級總冠軍)
1A
余綽昕
4A
黃明鈺
1B
陳晞彤
4B
許嘉慧
1C
葉芍寧
4C
鄺心悅
1D
陳芍君
4D
侯雪詠
1E
* 謝昕蒑
4E
* 麥希言
2A
* 周芷彤
P.5
2B
黃智怡
5A 余鎧瞳 (毛筆)
2C
方曦文
2D
姚穎錡
5C 林雅正 (硬筆)
2E
梁卓欣
3A
葉舜晴
6A
馬心蕎
3B
連栩誼
6B
陶衍澄
3C
* 趙嘉蕎
6C
* 張慧琛
3D
梁芷恩
6D
林麗婷
3E
梁樂妍
6E
周曦琳

中文查字典比賽

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
4D 李天恩 4C 馮如慧

4D 鄭穎遙

背誦三字經比賽

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
6B 鄧卓敏 4B 張曉雯 3E 汪潁翹

Chess


Jungle Competition (鬥獸棋)

冠軍
亞軍
季軍
5A 許曦云 4A 謝梓恩
4E 劉子鈞

Marbles Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
6E So Wing Yan Cherry
5B Chow Sze Ching Priscilla 4E Lau Tsz Kwan Jasmine

Chinese Chess Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
4B Chan Choi Yee Chloe 5D Wong Chor Yiu Charlotte 6E Yip Hiu Chi Gigi

Rummikub Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
5C Chan Yu Tung Dora
6D Suen Lai Ching Phoebe 6E Li Clarinda Choiwah

English


English Choral and Public Speaking Competition

Class
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
 
Choral Speaking
P.1
1E
1D
1C
P.2
2E
2C
2B
P.3
3A
3B
3D
P.4
4A
4C
4B
P.5
5C
5A
5D
P.6
6C
6B
6A
 
Public Speaking
P.1 - P.3
3D Pun Yi Chun Clare 2D Yip Joy Ching Joy 1E Lam Kam Yan Grace
P.4 - P.6
6D Shing Katarina Cheuk Yan 5B Tsang Nga Yi Agatha 5A Chan Yi Lam April

EnglishPenmanship Competition

Class Champion ( *Overall Champion )
4A
Chu Chun Wai Rachael
4B
Ho Man Hei Jasmine
4C
* Kwan Tsz Ching Heidi
4D
Ng Wai Sum Angie
4E
Mak Hazel
5A
* Chu Chloe
5B
Liu Hoi Kiu Hazel
5C
Chan Shin Hang Sarah
5D
Wong Sheraine
5E
Ng Tsz Ying Emily
6A
Lo Chi Ching Gladys
6B
* Ip Sze Wan Sharon
6C
Cheung Wai Sum Emily
6D
Kwok Sin Yee Cecilia
6E
Wong Lok Hei Joey

Finding out in the dictionary

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
4A Wong Yee Ting Sana
4D Lee Elizabeth

4B Lee Ching Yan Stephanie

Mathematics


Mathematics Game

Winner

4A Chan Che Ying Natalie

4C Ip Wing Yan Nicole

4B Mak Hoi Yan Coreen

4B Wu Sum Ching Charmaine

4C Kwong Yu Ching Fami

4A Lam Sum Kit Samantha

4B Lo Tsz Ying Bernice

4A Ngai Sum Ying Rainie

4E Leung Cindy

4D Cheng Wing Yiu Cheri

5A Chan Yi Lam April

5A Kiang Audrey Rena

5B Tsang Ho Ying Cheryl

5B Tsang Hoi Shu Sophie

5C Leung Lok Tung Lorris

5C Chan Yu Tung Dora

5D Kwan Hoi Ching Heidi

5D Wong Chor Yiu Charlotte

5E Ng Tsz Ying Emily

5E Ng Cheuk Chi Natalie

Winner

6A Lai Cheuk Lam Megan

Lee Shun Yan Alexsia

Lo Chi Ching Gladys

Lam Cheuk Chi Ashley

Ng Sum Wing Cindy

Ho Chloe Yeuk Lam

Ho Yee Ching Sophie

Yiu Pui Ching Nicole

Liu Ka Wai Charlotte

Chu Lok Yi Sofie

6B Tsang Wing Nam Yumi

Chan Ying Tung Shadow

Chau Man Yan Melody

Chong Joe Lam Joanna

Hui Abbie

Leung Yik Yin Yanni

Liu Man Tung Agnes

Tam Yu Ching Julie

Tso Hau Ching Athena

Yu Hiu Tung Meagan

6C Chiu Ka Wing Carrie

Chan Tsz Wing Elyse

Cordero Zamara Bibi

Hung Ching Yau Clarice

Choi Pui Yin Nickole

Cheung Wai Sum Emily

Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie

Hon Suet Lam Charlotte

Au Lok Yee Sophia

6D Lam Lai Ting Lydia

Lau Hiu Man Christie

Chan Tin Yuet Ruby

Chan Wai Ming Isabella

Cheng Hei Lam Judy

Chiu Tsz Ching Emily

Fok Tin Yee Hannah

Poon Tsz Wing Gina

Sin Cheuk Yee Tiffany

Suen Lai Ching Phoebe

6E Wong Yu Ting Camille

Au Pui Wa Tara

Chan Tsz Kiu Tiffany

Chan Wei Yan Sharon

Chan Wing Yun Michelle

Fung Sze Yu Jasmine

Lau Wing Yi Chilli

Ma Lok Yee Thalia

Wat Cheuk Kiu Jody

Mathematics Speed Test

First Term

4A Lee Yan Lam Janice

4C Chan Ga Hei Gabi

4A Chan Che Ying Natalie

4D Luk Patrice

4A Wong Ming Yuk Denise

4C Ling Yuet Sze Joby

4D Sum Tsoi Kiu Nicole

4A Ngai Sum Ying Rainie

4D Sum Lok Yin Lorrine

4C Lo Tin Yan Kiara

5A Kiang Audrey Rena

5B Liu Ching Tung Nicole

5B Chan Yin Ching Jasmine

5B Fong Ka Yan Emma

5B Chow Hey Mann Dawn

5C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte

5C Louey Paige

5E Ng Tsz Ying Emily

5D Wong Sheraine

5B Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa

6D Shing Katarina Cheuk Yan

6D Sin Cheuk Yee Tiffany

6E Ma Lok Yee Thalia

6A Ng Charlotte Yan Ting

6B Liu Man Tung Agnes

6A Lai Cheuk Yung Haylie

6A Lau Wing Kei Emily

6D Chan Tin Yuet Ruby

6B Au Yeung Sum Wing Sharon

6C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie

Second Term

4C Kam Tse Man Charmayne

4C Ling Yuet Sze Joby

4A Chan Che Ying Natalie

4B Lam Hin Ching Demi

4D Cheng Wing Yiu Cheri

4A Lee Lok Yee Loren

4B Chan Yan Kiu Kristen

4E Leung Man Hei Evelyn

4D Poon Hoi Tung Scarlett

4D Ding Ching Hei Jasmine

5B Fong Ka Yan Emma

5A Lam Kelsey Kylie

5B Tsang Ho Ying Cheryl

5B Liu Ching Tung Nicole

5C Chan Pong Lam Chrysilla

5B Lai Sze Wing Nicole

5D Wong Chor Yiu Charlotte

5E Pang Sum Yuet Rina

5A Kiang Audrey Rena

5D Leung Claudia Cherlin

6D Sin Cheuk Yee Tiffany

6D Leung Audrey Jade

6A Ng Charlotte Yan Ting

6A Lau Wing Kei Emily

6B Ip Sze Wan Sharon

6E Wu Zhi Qing Elyse

6D Shing Katarina Cheuk Yan

6A Luk Ivana Ying Fan

6C Cheng Chun Yan Zoe

6B Hui Abbie

Information Technology


English Typing Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
P.5 - P.6 5D Leung Hoi Ying Venice 6D Sin Cheuk Yee Tiffany 6E So Ella Tsz Kiu 6D Suen Lai Ching Phoebe , 6E Ng Sally Yuen Wing
P.3 - P.4 4A Mak Yan Hei Andressa 4C Sursharan Kaur 3D Li Ya Xing Audrey 4D Cheng Wing Yiu Cheri , 4E Mak Hazel
P.1 - P.2 1E Cheuk Isabella Yui Ching 2E Leung Alice Sabrina 2C Kwan Hei Loi Helena 2C Luk Hei Yuet Czarina , 2C Luk Hoi Yan Rita

Internet Searching Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
6E So Ella Tsz Kiu 6A Law Pui Ying Lani 5A Lam Kelsey Kylie

6A Mou Christy

6E Ng Sally Yuen Wing

Kids Photographer Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
4A Che Tsz Yan Jovy 4C Lau Sze Ching Alison 4C Lam Ching Nam Lacus
Merit
4B Mak Hoi Yan Coreen 4E Mak Hazel  

Paintbrush Drawing Competition

P.3 - P.4 (Topic)
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
 

4D Hau Serene

Serene Hau

4A Cheung Yat Hei Hayley

Hayley Cheung

4C Chan Ka Yee Jady

Jady Chan

3E Wong ChloeChloe Wong

4A Li Man Yan JoyceJoyce Li

P.5 - P.6 (Topic)
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Our School Uniforms 6A Fung Chun Tsing MelodyMelody Fung 6E Lau Wing Yi ChilliChilli Lau 6D Cheng Wan Ham VivianVivian Cheng

5B Fong Ka Yan EmmaEmma Fong

6C Chu Ying Lam JackelynJackelyn Chu

One day in a Theme Park 6E Wong Yik BeatriceBeatrice Wong 6A Tse Pak Man MyraMyra Tse 5A Hui Hei Wan BelleBelle Hui

5A Ng Cheuk Nam FeliciaFelicia Ng

5D Mo Cheuk Yan AkiAki Mo

Library Powerpoint Design Competition 圖書館活動 - 好書新發現

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
4A Cheung Yat Hei Hayley 5D Hui Ho Hin Hinn 4E Mak Hazel

Other


Activity Award

Prize
Winner
Winner
Winner
Platinum 6C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie    
Diamond 2E Chan Yui Ying Chloe    
Gold 2D Li Pui Ying Valerie 2E Chan Yui Ying Chloe 3A Chan Tsz Yan Charmaine
3A Chu Shun Yan Anika 3C Hung Sze Ching Arie 4B Ho Man Hei Jasmine
4B Lam Hin Ching Demi 4B Lee Ching Yan Stephanie 5B Chow Sze Ching Priscilla
5B Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa 5C Chan Pong Lam Chrysilla 5C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte
5D Wong Chor Yiu Charlotte 6A Kuek Kassie Ka Chai 6A Ng Man Wai Zita
6B Yuen Man Yiu Nicole 6C Cheng Chun Yan Zoe 6E Fung Sze Yu Jasmine
Silver 2C Chow Tsz Ying Anna 2E Chan Yui Ying Chloe 3A Chan Tsz Yan Charmaine
4B Ho Man Hei Jasmine 4D Poon Hoi Tung Scarlett 5A Ko Wai Yin Sabrina
5C Louey Paige 5D Hau Danielle Vaness 5E Cho Charmaine Ann
6B Tam Yuen Ching Tiffany 6D Sin Cheuk Yee Tiffany 6E Lau Wing Yi Chilli
Bronze 2B Lau Renee 2E Chan Yui Ying Chloe 3B Ngai Ching Cherene
3C Chan Wing Yan Dorothy 3D Wong Chor Kwan Emily 3E Cheong Hoi Kiu Karina
3E Tsui Sin Yiu Vienna 4A Lee Yan Lam Janice 4C Leung Wai Ying Katrina
4D Ding Ching Hei Jasmine 4D Kong Yi Kiu Clio 5A Chan Man Ching Mathilda
5A Chu Chloe 5A Ng Cheuk Nam Felicia 5A Tam Sze Ling Joyce
5A Yu Hoi Tung Annica 5C Lo Yee Lok Evonne 5D Wai Hoi Ching Mirella
6A Lai Cheuk Yung Haylie 6A Leung Ka Wan Karen 6B Au Yeung Sum Wing Sharon
6B Keung Hoi Lam Helen 6B Sin Cheuk Han Stephanie 6B Tang Cheuk Man Jasmine
6C Chan Tsz Wing Elyse 6D Lam Lai Ting Lydia 6D Leung Audrey Jade
6D Poon Tsz Wing Gina    
Iron 1A Tang Long Yan Valerie 1D Liu Hoi Tsun Megan 2D Fong Ka Yu Kayla
2D Ho Lok Yiu Rachel 2D Tam Bernice Yeung Gi 2D Tung Sze Mang Milly
2E Kuang Yu Eunice 2E Sei Shun Man Mavis 3A Sheung Ching Man Bertha
3C Ogawa Sana 3D Lee Chiu Wa Sophie 3E Poon Nok Ching Angie
3E Shing Sum Yu Stephanie 3E Tsui Sin Yiu Vienna 4B Cheung Hiu Man Feronia
4B Mak Hoi Yan Coreen 4C Lau On Wo Enya 4D Ding Ching Hei Jasmine
4D Lam Tin Oi Christine 4E Kwok Megan Jane 4E Yam Pui Ga Ruby
5A Cheuk Nam Janice 5A Ho Lok Yi Hanna 5A Mak Lam Marilyn
5B Fong Wing Tai Libbie 5C Chou Chi Yuet Janice 5C Wong Tsz Ying Jamie
5D Chan Giann 5D Fung Ming Wai Kitty 5D Wong Man Ting Jasmine
5E Law Yu Yan Yuki 6A Chu Lok Yi Sofie 6A Lai Cheuk Yung Haylie
6A Lau Yin Ting Dorothy 6B Chan Ka Lo Carol 6B Keung Hoi Lam Helen
6B Tang Cheuk Man Jasmine 6C Choi Pui Yin Nickole 6E So Wing Yan Cherry

Be an expert in Dewey Decimal Classification(DDC)

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
3D Li Ya Xing Audrey 3A Hung Yee Coey 3A Chu Shun Yan Anika

Sports Day

Event
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Throwing Beanbags 1C Baud Ines 1A Kwok Choi Yi Noelle 1C Lang Cheuk Ching Nicole
2E Sei Shun Man Mavis 2B Yue Sze Wing Sherise 2C Chua Chin Wing Trinity
3B Heung Kwan Lam Katherine 3B Lin Hui Yee Beverly 3A Wong Hoi Tung Kristie
Throwing Softball 4A Mak Yan Hei Andressa 4A Lao Tsz Yuet Hilary 4A Tam Wing Yu Angela
5B Tsang Sau Hang Karina 5C Lai Ching Sum Sonia 5B Chow Hey Mann Dawn
6E Wong Yi Lum Elaine 6D Lau Wing Gee Zoe 6D Kong Kwan Ching Anika
Cleanliness 1D , 2E , 3C , 4E , 5E , 6C
Cheering Team 1E , 2B , 3D , 4D , 5C , 6D
Family Event Male P.1 - P.3 3A Sung Michelle 3A Wu Tzi Ching Celine 2A Wong Hoi Man Isabel
Family Event Male P.4 - P.6 5D Wong Ching Si Jessie 6B Au Yeung Sum Wing Sharon 4D Liu Tsz Kei Keira
Family Event Female P.1 - P.3 2D Tung Sze Mang Milly 2C Tong Hiu Ying Hillary 1A Chan Qian Yue Chantelle
Family Event Female P.4 - P.6 Champion : 4C Lam Long Ching Dawn , 6B Yu Hiu Tung Meagan , 6B Lo Yin Wah Natalie

Swimming Gala

Event
Class
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
25m Breaststroke P.4 4A Tam Wing Yu Angela 4C Lau Sze Ching Alison 4A Che Tsz Yan Jovy
25m Freestyle P.4 4B Chan Yi Lok Elly 4C Leung Wai Ying Katrina 4A Mak Yan Hei Andressa
50m Breaststroke P.4 4E Mak Hazel 4D Chan Sin Ching Cherrie 4E Yeung Nga Sin Suki
50m Freestyle P.4 4B Wong Sze Yui Constance 4A Leung Stefanie 4E Lam Tsz Yu Yurie
50m Backstroke P.4 4A Ngai Sum Ying Rainie 4D Ho Chung Yan Joanna 4C Chan Ga Hei Gabi
50m Breaststroke P.5 5A Chan Man Ching Mathilda 5A Chan Hang Kei Crispina 5B Fong Wing Tai Libbie
50m Breaststroke P.6 6E Chan Wing Yun Michelle 6C Hon Suet Lam Charlotte 6B Sin Ka Long Jacqueline
50m Freestyle P.5 5C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte 5B Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa 5B Tsang Wai Kiu Winki
50m Freestyle P.6 6E Chan Wing Yun Michelle 6B Sun Ka Ying Natalie 6B Yu Hiu Tung Meagan
50m Backstroke P.5 5E Fung Pak Wai Nicole 5A Tam Sze Wai Claudia 5B Tsang Ho Ying Cheryl
50m Backstroke P.6 6B Sun Ka Ying Natalie 6C Hon Suet Lam Charlotte 6D Poon Tsz Wing Gina
50m Butterfly P.5 5B Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa 5B Fong Wing Tai Libbie 5B Tsang Wai Kiu Winki
50m Butterfly P.6 6C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie 6C Ho Hei Man Nicole 6A Mui Jessye
100m Freestyle P.5 5D Tung Sze Man Topsy 5E Lam Sylvia 5A Ng Grace Kam Man
100m Freestyle P.6 6C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie 6A Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie 6B Sin Ka Long Jacqueline
100m Breaststroke P.5 5C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte 5B Tsang Ho Ying Cheryl 5A Yu Hoi Tung Annica
100m Breaststroke P.6 6C Ho Hei Man Nicole 6A Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie 6A Mui Jessye
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay P.5

5A Chan Man Ching Mathilda

5D Tung Sze Man Topsy

5E Lam Sylvia

5C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte

5B Tsang Ho Ying Cheryl

5E Yeung Ho Ching Avis

5B Fong Wing Tai Libbie

5B Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa

5E Ng Tsz Ying Emily

5A Chan Hang Kei Crispina

5A Chan Lok Man Janice

5D Lau Wing Kiu Niko

4 x 50m Freestyle Relay P.6

6B Yu Hiu Tung Meagan

6B Sin Cheuk Han Stephanie

6D Sin Cheuk Yee Tiffany

6C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie

6E Lau Wing Yi Chilli

6B Hau Hoi Tung Chloe

6E Cheng Chloe

6B Sun Ka Ying Natalie

6D Ngan Yik Sum Belle

6C Hung Ching Yau Clarice

6C Chua Suet Ying Abigail

6C Ho Hei Man Nicole

Family Event (Male)

2 x 50m Freestyle Relay

P.4 4A Leung Stefanie 4C Lo Tin Yan Kiara 4A Ngai Sum Ying Rainie
P.5 5D Tung Sze Man Topsy 5C Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte 5B Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa
P.6 6C Ho Hei Man Nicole 6C Hung Ching Yau Clarice 6D Leung Victoria Sze Pui

Family Event (Female)

2 x 50m Freestyle Relay

6B Sin Cheuk Han Stephanie 6D Cheng Wan Ham Vivian 5B Chow Sze Ching Priscilla
Cover page Design Competition 6D Chan Wan Ching Chloe 6E Yau Juin 5D Kwan Hoi Ching Heidi
Cover page Colouring Competition 3E Tse Yuet Yan Janice 1A Ng Alexis 2D Tung Sze Mang Milly
 
Cheering Competition 4A 5C 6D
Cleanliness Competition 4B 5D 6A

top