Awardsflower

bus line

External

Mathematics

 

Internal

Visual Arts
Others
 

 

line

External

Art


"Bloom with Love" Drawing Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Asia - Pacific Region Event 2014 3D 林衍澄 二等獎

"Star River" National Children's Fine Arts Calligraphy & Photography Contest

Name
Prize
6E Chan Isabella Man Yee Champion

GNET STAR World Children's Art Competition 2015

Name
Prize
4C Hui Hei Wan Belle 2nd Runner-up

HKYPAF 香港青少年表演藝術節 2014 鋼琴、器樂及聲樂表演藝術精英賽朗誦、故事演講大賽

Event
Name
Prize
英詩朗誦 P.1 - P.2 組 2A 李昭嬅 冠軍

International Tour 2013 - 14 'Year of Horse' Calligraphy Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Western Calligraphy 3D Lam Hin Ching Demi Champion
Chinese Hand-Pen 3D Lam Hin Ching Demi Champion

International Year of Water Cooperation Art and Design Competition

Event
Name
Prize
香港組 3D 林衍澄 三等獎
國際組 3D 林衍澄 二等獎

第七屆香港青少年及幼兒藝術節 2014

Event
Name
Prize
兒童A組 英文硬筆書法比賽 3D 林衍澄 季軍

第七屆青少年兒童書畫交流大賽

Name
Prize
6D 單馨儀 冠軍

第六屆全港少兒繪畫、書法及攝影比賽

Event
Name
Prize
初級組 中文硬筆書法 3D 林衍澄 亞軍

2014 讓愛動起來繪畫比賽

Event
Name
Prize
亞太區 3D 林衍澄 亞軍

"孔子杯"世界學生書畫大獎賽

Name
Prize
6D 單馨儀 亞軍

香港藝術菁英繪畫大賽 2014 回歸盃

Name
Prize
4D 周詩澄 亞軍

當代青少年及兒童藝術節 2015 新春繪畫比賽

Name
Prize
4D 周詩澄 亞軍

當代藝術學院 2014 回歸盃

Event
Name
Prize
兒童A組- 中國畫 4D 周詩澄 亞軍

當代藝術學院 2015 回歸盃

Name
Prize
4D 周詩澄 亞軍

世界兒童繪畫大賽

Event
Name
Prize
香港區 小童組 2A 李昭嬅 亞軍

2014 中港國際青少年迎新春文化藝術交流活動

Name
Prize
2A 李昭嬅 金獎

Athletic


All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletic Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Event
Name
Prize
Grade A
High Jump 6C Chan Lok Shu Angel 6th Runner-up      
Grade B
60m 4B Law Nok Yin Sabrina 3rd Runner-up 4 x 100m Relay

4B Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte

4B Law Nok Yin Sabrina

4C Ng Tsz Ying Emily

4D Ko Wai Yin Sabrina

4E Kam Tsz Ching Tiffany

4E Lai Ching Sum Sonia

1st Runner-up
100m 4C Ng Tsz Ying Emily 1st Runner-up

 

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Hong Kong East Area Inter Primary School Athletics Meet

Event
Name
Prize
Event
Name
Prize
Grade A
Grade B
100m 6C Lee Hoi Yan Janice 3rd Runner-up 4 x 100 Relay

5A Ng Man Wai Zita

5B Ng Tsz Ching Elizabeth

5B Tsang Wing Nam Yumi

5C Hon Suet Lam Charlotte

5C Hung Ching Yau Clarice

5D Kwong Cheuk Yi Christie

5E Wat Cheuk Kiu Jody

5E Wong Yi Lum Elaine

3rd Runner-up
200m 6A Lee Wing Lam Jenny Champion Group Participation

5A Ng Man Wai Zita

5B Tsang Wing Nam Yumi

5C Hon Suet Lam Charlotte

5D Kwong Cheuk Yi Christie

5D Leung Audrey Jade

5E Wat Cheuk Kiu Jody

5E Wong Yi Lum Elaine

3rd Runner-up
Long Jump 6A Chung Wai Yu Chelsea Champion
Grade C
High Jump 6C Chan Lok Shu Angel Champion 60m 4B Law Nok Yin Sabrina Champion
Softball Throw 6E Lau Wing Nam Venus 1st Runner-up 100m 4C Ng Tsz Ying Emily Champion
4 x 100 Relay

6A Chan Wai Yan Alison

6A Chung Wai Yu Chelsea

6A Lee Wing Lam Jenny

6C Lee Hoi Yan Janice

6D Wong Samantha Ningsum

6E Ho Ka Yu Karina

1st Runner-up Long Jump 4E Kam Tsz Ching Tiffany 3rd Runner-up
Group Participation

6A Chan Wai Yan Alison

6A Chung Wai Yu Chelsea

6A Lee Wing Lam Jenny

6C Chan Lok Shu Angel

6C Lee Hoi Yan Janice

6D Lo Hei Ching Pallas

6D Wong Samantha Ningsum

6E Lau Wing Nam Venus

6E Ho Ka Yu Karina

Champion 4 x 100 Relay

4B Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte

4B Law Nok Yin Sabrina

4C Ng Tsz Ying Emily

4D Ko Wai Yin Sabrina

4E Kam Tsz Ching Tiffany

4E Lai Ching Sum Sonia

Champion
      Group Participation

4B Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte

4B Law Nok Yin Sabrina

4C Ng Tsz Ying Emily

4D Ko Wai Yin Sabrina

4E Kam Tsz Ching Tiffany

4E Lai Ching Sum Sonia

Champion

中華文化體藝協會 第三屆中華兒童親子田徑競技大賽 2015

Event
Name
Prize
女子 2008年組 40米 穿梭跑 1C 鄭鈺怡 亞軍
女子 2008年組 60米 跨欄 1C 鄭鈺怡 亞軍

Hockey


2nd Hong Kong Internationa l6-a-side Min i& Youth Hockey Tournament 2015

Name
Prize
5C Cordero Zamara Bibi Champion

13th Mini Hockey Tournament 2015

Name
Prize
5C Cordero Zamara Bibi Champion

Ice Skating


ISI Skate Hong Kong 2014
Name
Prize
2B Chiu Mei Yee Rennie Gold

Mathematics


Newton's Challenge Cup for Mahts Elites

Name
Prize
3D Lam Hin Ching Demi Champion

Music


中國語文研究協會 2014 第四屆幼兒冬季才藝大賽

Event
Name
Prize
西樂 鋼琴演奏 2A 葉殷僖 亞軍

Speech


亞太文化演藝協會亞太兒童朗誦錦標賽 2014

Event
Name
Prize
Round 2 (英普粵) P1 粵語 - 新詩 2A 葉殷僖 冠軍

Swimming


Hong Kong East Inter-Primary Schools Swimming Competition 2014-2015

Event
Name
Prize
Grade A
50m Breaststroke 6A Lui Kwan Kiu Chloe 1st Runner-up
6B Lo Joyce Lok Yiu Champion
50m Freestyle 6D Mak Agnes Champion
6D Au Pui Chi Bonnie 3rd Runner-up
100m Breaststroke 6A Lui Kwan Kiu Chloe 1st Runner-up
6B Lo Joyce Lok Yiu Champion
100m Freestyle 6C Chu Hoi Ying Melody 3rd Runner-up
6D Au Pui Chi Bonnie 2nd Runner-up
50m Backstroke 6D Mak Agnes Champion
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

6D Mak Agnes

6D Au Pui Chi Bonnie

6B Lo Joyce Lok Yiu

6A Lui Kwan Kiu Chloe

6C Chu Hoi Ying Melody

5C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie

Champion
Overall Champion
Grade B
50m Breaststroke 4B Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte Champion
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

4B Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte

5B Lau Simone Charice

5C Hon Suet Lam Charlotte

5A Mui Jessye

5C Ho Hei Man Nicole

5B Sin Ka Long Jacqueline

Champion

Swimming Team (Relay Team and 4E Tung Sze Man Topsy )

Overall 2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong Island and Kowloon Region Inter-Area Primary Schools Swimming Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Grade A
50m Backstroke 6D Mak Agnes 3rd Runner-up
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay 6A Lui Kwan Kiu Chloe 3rd Runner-up
4 x 50m Medley Relay 6B Lo Joyce Lok Yiu Champion
6D Mak Agnes
Grade B
4 x 50m Medley Relay 4B Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte 2nd Runner-up

Writing


Father's Day Special - I Love You Mum Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Chinese Hand-Pen 3D Lam Hin Ching Demi Champion
Western Calligraphy 3D Lam Hin Ching Demi Champion

Mother's Day Special - I Love You Mum Competition

Event
Name
Prize
Chinese Hand-Pen 3D Lam Hin Ching Demi Champion
Western Calligraphy 3D Lam Hin Ching Demi Champion

''馬到功成"新春書法比賽

Event
Name
Prize
兒童組 中文硬筆書法 3D 林衍澄 冠軍
兒童組 英文硬筆書法 3D 林衍澄 冠軍

Others


2015 全港小學花劍大獎賽

Name
Prize
1E Pun Hannah Sze Yu Champion

top

Internal

Chinese


中文集誦/演講比賽

班際集誦
1D
2E
3E
4B
5C
6E
個人演講
3C 胡心澄 6B 區貝兒  

中文書法比賽

班別 冠軍 (*全級總冠軍) 班別 冠軍 (*全級總冠軍)
1A
陸熙玥
4A
方嘉欣*
1B
莊曉彤*
4B
余鎧瞳
1C
廖敏希
4C
雷嘉玲
1D
華忞孝
4D
黃卓瑤
1E
蘇泳怡
4E
許顥騫
2A
陳泳茵*
P.5
2B
孔兒
林麗婷 (毛筆)
2C
謝予童
2D
鄺玟僖
張慧琛 (硬筆)
2E
林芊欣
3A
關子晴
6A
吳穎雯
3B
沈采橋*
6B
區貝兒*
3C
麥恩浠
6C
朱愷盈
3D
許嘉慧
6D
孫海瞳
3E
何旻禧
6E
彭愷晴

中文查字典比賽

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
4A 張欣琳 4D 劉若瑜

4B 黎恩彤 , 黃楚堯

4E 鄭穎禧 , 鄧錞蔚

背誦三字經比賽

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
5B 鄧卓敏 6D 劉衍彤
6E 張冬晴

Chess


鬥獸棋比賽

冠軍
亞軍
季軍
6B 何慕然 6E 張?
6E 李萃希

Chess Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
6E Cheung Tung Ching Margaret
6D Wong Kristie Zhi Yu 6D Woo Tin Nga Tanya

Marbles Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
6C Chan Ming Wai Ellen
6E Cheung Tung Ching Margaret 6D Wong Gwan Kiu Adeline

Go Chess Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
4E Chan Yu Tung Dora
6E Ting Tsoi Yan Chelsea 3A Lok Oi Tung Natasha

Chinese Chess Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
6D Shung Ka Kiu Emily
3E Wong Ming Yuk Denise 6A Chow Starry

Rummikub Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
5D Suen Lai Ching Phoebe
6D Lau Hin Tung Abby 5D Chiu Tsz Ching Emily

English


English Choral and Public Speaking Competition

Class
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
 
Choral Speaking
P.1
1B
1C
1D
P.2
2D
2B
2C
P.3
3A
3C
3B
P.4
4A
4B
4C
P.5
5B
5E
5A
P.6
6A
6C
6D
 
Public Speaking
P.1 - P.3
3B Chan Wing Chloe 2C Fan Ho Ching Catherine 2E Pang Yuen Ting Janice
P.4 - P.6
6D Wong Kristie Zhi Yu 5C Cheng Chun Yan Zoe 6E Cheung Hoi Ching Bernice

Finding out in the dictionary

Champion
1st Runner-up
4A Ng Janette Kam Wing

4A Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa

4B Tam Yi Lun Rosanna

4B Wong Chor Yiu Charlotte

4D Chan Charlotte Merry

4D Lau Yeuk Yu Asta

Mathematics


Mathematics Game

Winner
Winner

4D Lam Kelsey Kylie

4C Sze Andria

4D Wong Cheuk Yiu Cherry

4A Tsang Ho Ying Cheryl

4E Wong Tsz Ying Jamie

4D Ko Wai Yin Sabrina

4D Liu Ching Tung Nicole

4E Tsang Sau Hang Karina

4B Tsang Nga Yi Agatha

4A Chow Hey Mann Dawn.

5A Lai Cheuk Yung Haylie

5A Ng Man Wai Zita

5B Sin Ka Long Jacqueline

5B Lo Yin Wah Natalie

5C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie

5C Ho Hei Man Nicole

5D Chan Tin Yuet Ruby

5D Shing Katarina Cheuk Yan

5E Chan Wing Yun Michelle

5E Wu Zhi Qing Elyse

Winner

6A Group 1

Chow Starry

Chin Pak Yin Serena

Hon Yan Ying Cherrie

Lee Wing Lam Jenny

Man Hoi Ling Karine

Mok Ai Pui Prudence

Mok Tsz Ying Katherine

Ng Sabrina

Ng Wai Yan Esther

Ng Yan Kiu Susanna

6B Group 4

Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin

Chu Ling Ling Eunice

Lee Yuet Tung Annette

Lo Joyce Lok Yiu

Lo Yuk Yue Audrey

Poon Sum Ming Aegean

Poon Yan Yee Mia

So Shun Young Ariel

Tsim Synn Man Jennifer

6C Group 2

Chan Hoi Ching Tiffany

CORDERO Soufia Bibi

Prabhsharan Kaur

Chan Lok Yan Janelle

Choi On Yui Jolie

Chu Hoi Ying Melody

Fung Natalie

Lai Sze Ching Jamie

Law Tiffany Man Ting

Lee Hiu Yee Huey

6D Group 1

Wong Samantha Ningsum

Au Pui Chi Bonnie

Au Tsz Hei Jessica

Leung Yuet Sum Carolyn

Sit Hoi Ting Chloe

Suen Hoi Tung Bernice

Tan Kai Shuang Rachel

Tsang Chiu Yee Ivy

Wong Hei Tung Charmaine

Wong Pak Sin Natalie

6E Group 3

Cheung Hoi Ching Bernice

Chan Suet Ying Charmaine Naomi

Chan Venus Cheuk Lam

Cheong Kar Hang Gigi

Cheung Cheuk Yee Cherie

Kwok Tsz Yat Sharon

Lam Yan May Tracy

Lee Wing Yu Rachel

Yuen Ching Lan Daphne

Yuen Lok Kwan Sophia

Mathematics Speed Test

First Term

4A Tsang Ho Ying Cheryl

4C Ng Tsz Ying Emily

4D Liu Ching Tung Nicole

4C Dai Allison Tsz Kwan

4C Kiang Audrey Rena

4E Li Cheuk Tung Elena

4A Ching Ho Si Danica

4B Ling Tsz Kiu Obelia

4D Chow Sze Ching Priscilla

4E Lai Ching Sum Sonia

5A Lau Wing Kei Emily

5A Ng Charlotte Yan Ting

5A Liu Ka Wai Charlotte

5B Hui Abbie

5A Lee Shun Yan Alexsia

5C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie

5A Kwok Man Hei Hailey

5A Mui Jessye

5E Chan Wei Yan Sharon

5D Lau Wing Gee Zoe

6D Wong Hei Tung Charmaine

6D Poon Charlotte Yi Sum

6B Tai Sze Yan Sherleen

6D Wong Gwan Kiu Adeline

6A Ng Claresta

6C Law Hei Ellie

6D Chan Yan Hei Alvina

6A Lee Wing Lam Jenny

6C Chan Hoi Ching Tiffany

6E Chan Kwan Yin Cheryl

Second Term

4E Wong Tsz Ying Jamie

4A Tsang Ho Ying Cheryl

4D Lam Kelsey Kylie

4E Kwan Hoi Ching Heidi

4A Cheung Yan Lam Natalie

4E Chan Pong Lam Chrysilla

4C Kiang Audrey Rena

4C Chan Yin Ching Jasmine

4C Dai Allison Tsz Kwan

4D Chow Sze Ching Priscilla

5A Ng Charlotte Yan Ting

5D Sin Cheuk Yee Tiffany

5A Lau Wing Kei Emily

5B Hui Abbie

5A Kwok Man Hei Hailey

5A Luk Ivana Ying Fan

5E So Wing Yan Cherry

5B Au Yeung Sum Wing Sharon

5A Law Pui Ying Lani

5C Cheng Chun Yan Zoe

6D Wong Hei Tung Charmaine

6A Ng Claresta

6D Poon Charlotte Yi Sum

6B Tai Sze Yan Sherleen

6D Chan Yan Hei Alvina

6B Fung Meagan Wai Sin

6E Lee Tsz Ching Kira

6D Fung Sum Yu June

6D Yan Ho Ching Casey

6C Chan Hoi Ching Tiffany

Information Technology


English Typing Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
P.5 - P.6 6E Cheung Tung Ching Margaret 6D Wong Kristie Zhi Yu 6A Ng Claresta 6A Mok Ai Pui Prudence , 6C Kwong Hoi Yang Natalie
P.3 - P.4 4A Fong Ka Yan Emma 4C Kumar Kareena Kayla 4D Liu Ching Tung Nicole 4A Chau Tak Yan Joey , 4D Chan Charlotte Merry
P.1 - P.2 1C Leung Alice Sabrina 2E Li Ya Xing Audrey 2E Chin Pak Yun Verena 2C Booku Kanako , 2D Wong Nok Hei Charis

Internet Searching Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
5E Ng Sally Yuen Wing 6C Kwong Hoi Yang Natalie 6E Chan Isabella Man Yee

6A Chan Sze Ching Kylie

6A Ng Yan Kiu Susanna

Kids Photographer Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
6E Cheung Tung Ching Margaret 6D Shung Ka Kiu Emily 4E Yau Chi Wan Joanne
Merit
6A Chow Wing Chi Joey 6D Wong Kristie Zhi Yu  

Paintbrush Drawing Competition

P.3 - P.4 (Topic)
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
 

3D Lai Hoi Yan JessieJessie

4B Chan Yi Lam AprilApril 4A Fong Ka Yan EmmaEmma

4A Chan GiannGiann

4C Hui Hei Wan BelleBelle

P.5 - P.6 (Topic)
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
My Home 6C Lou Yan Lam Grace Grace Lou 5A Fung Chun Tsing Melody Melody Fung 6E Li Shui Hei Charmaine Charmaine Li 6E Ng Cho Wing Chloris Chloris Ng
Ideal World 6A Chow Wing Chi Joey Joey Chow 6B Choy Wing Tung Cassie Cassie Choy 6E Cheung Tung Ching Margaret Margaret Cheung 6A Ng Yan Kiu Susanna Susanna Ng

Library Powerpoint Design Competition 圖書館活動 - 好書新發現

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
5E Ma Lok Yee Thalia 4D Chow Sze Ching Priscilla 6C Lou Yan Lam Grace 6E Chan Isabella Man Yee

Other


Activity Award

Prize
Winner
Winner
Winner
2nd Platinum 6A Lee Tze Yan Joyce    
Platinum 6D Mak Agnes    
Diamond 4B Lau Wing Kiu Niko 5B Sin Ka Long Jacqueline 5C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie
6A Chung Wai Yu Chelsea 6B Lo Joyce Lok Yiu 6E Yuen Lok Kwan Sophia
Gold 2B Lai Hiu Yau Kerensa 4A Chan Hei Yan Chloe 4C Liu Hoi Kiu Hazel
4E Tung Sze Man Topsy 4E Yam Ho Ching Deirdre 5C Chu Ying Lam Jackelyn
6A Chan Wai Yan Alison 6B Hau Anatasia Rachel 6E Chan Kwan Yin Cheryl
6E Lau Wing Nam Venus    
Silver 1A Li Pui Ying Valerie 2A Wong Wing Sun 2B Lai Hiu Yau Kerensa
2D Hung Sze Ching Arie 2E Chu Shun Yan Anika 3A Lee Ching Yan Stephanie
3A Yeung Evelyn 3B Tam Wing Yu Angela 3D Lam Hin Ching Demi
3D Li Cheuk Tung Hannah 4A Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa 4B Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte
4B Wong Chor Yiu Charlotte 4C Hui Hei Wan Belle 4D Chan Zoe
4D Chow Sze Ching Priscilla 4E Chan Pong Lam Chrysilla 5A Charm Hoi Nam Gladys
5A Kwong Ka Wing Karina 5A Ng Man Wai Zita 5B Yuen Man Yiu Nicole
6A Lee Wing Lam Jenny 6C Chan Wing Tung Alice 6CLee Hiu Yee Huey
6E Chan Venus Cheuk Lam    
Bronze 1A Li Pui Ying Valerie 1E Chow Tsz Ying Anna 2A Wong Wing Sun
2B You Yui Edelweiss 2D Chan Tsz Yan Charmaine 2D Choi Chi Man Candice
2D Leung Wing Kiu Raine 2E Chu Shun Yan Anika 3A Kwan Tsz Ching Heidi
3A Yeung Evelyn 3B Cheng Valarie 3B Poon Hoi Tung Scarlett
3C Cheng Tung Yee Tanya 3C Chu Ying Wai Regina 3C Wu Sum Ching Charmaine
3D Lam Hin Ching Demi 3E Ho Man Hei Jasmine 3E Wong Ming Yuk Denise
4A Suen Lok Ching Charlotte 4A Wong Chi Yan Giann 4B Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte
4B Cheuk Iris Yui Suet 4B Yip Wai Yan Nicole 4C Louey Paige
4D Ko Wai Yin Sabrina 5A Chun Sze Lok Charlotte 5A Kwok Man Hei Hailey
5A Li Wing Chun Shanice 5A Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie 5B Ma Cheuk Ying Rachel
5B Yu Hiu Tung Meagan 5C Chiu Ka Wing Carrie 5C Chow Lok Yee Ashley
5C Cordero Zamara Bibi 5D Cheng Wan Ham Vivian 6A Hon Yan Ying Cherrie
6B So Shun Young Ariel 6C Chan Lok Shu Angel 6C Cheng Wing Hei Cheryl
6D Wong Samantha Ningsum 6E Tsui Yee Lam Victoria  
Iron 1A Li Pui Ying Valerie 1B Chan Yui Ying Chloe 1B Koo Rosanna
1D Chung Ka Shui Renee 1E Chow Tsz Ying Anna 1E Lau Renee
2A Chan Wing Yan Dorothy 2A Ngai Ching Cherene 2A Wong Chor Kwan Emily
2B You Yui Edelweiss 2D Chan Tsz Yan Charmaine 2D Cheong Hoi Kiu Karina
2D Choi Chi Man Candice 2D Leung Wing Kiu Raine 2E Tsang Charlotte Hiu Ching
3A Wong Chor Kiu Quinn 3B Cheng Valarie 3B Kong Yi Kiu Clio
3B Leung Wai Ying Katrina 3C Cheng Tung Yee Tanya 3C Chu Ying Wai Regina
3C Lee Yan Lam Janice 3C Leung Cindy 3C Mak Yan Hei Andressa
3D Lai Yu Kiu Kaydence 3E Au Cheuk Wing Arielle 3E Ho Man Hei Jasmine
3E Liu Tsz Kei Keira 4A Wu Lok Yiu Laurice 4B Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte
4B Cheuk Iris Yui Suet 4D Chu Chloe 4D Dai Cheuk Chi Ethel
4D Ko Wai Yin Sabrina 4D Ng Hei Ching Nicole 4E Chan Man Ching Mathilda
4E Lam Tsz Yiu Rachel 5A Chun Sze Lok Charlotte 5A Leung Ka Wan Karen
5B Chiu Yick Ling Ally 5B Ip Sze Wan Sharon 5B Lo Yin Wah Natalie
5C Chan Tsz Wing Elyse 5D Lam Lai Ting Lydia 5D Lo Xing Wen Jasmine
5E Ma Lok Yee Thalia 6A Cheng Nga Wan Evonne 6A Chin Pak Yin Serena
6A Mok Tsz Ying Katherine 6B Li Ching Patricia 6C Cheng Wing Hei Cheryl
6C Law Hei Ellie 6E Law Hei Ellie  

Sports Day

Event
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
60m 1D Ho Ka Yi Kylie 1A Kwok Callie Anne 1A Li Pui Ying Valerie
2D Leung Wing Kiu Raine 2D Tam Wing Yu Winifred 2E Chu Shun Yan Anika
3B Leung Wai Ying Katrina 3C Po Shu Ying Chloe 3D Mok Sin Chi Athena
4B Law Nok Yin Sabrina 4E Lai Ching Sum Sonia 4A Hoo Wen Qian Melanie
100m 3B Shiu Tsz Wing Cherrie 3B Ho Tin Yan Clare 3D Cheung Hiu Man Feronia
4C Ng Tsz Ying Emily 4D Ko Wai Yin Sabrina 4A Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa
5B Tsang Wing Nam Yumi 5B Sun Ka Ying Natalie 5A Ng Man Wai Zita
6C Lee Hoi Yan Janice 6A Chan Wai Yan Alison 6A Chung Wai Yu Chelsea
200m 5C Hon Suet Lam Charlotte 5C Cordero Zamara Bibi 5E Wong Yi Lum Elaine
6A Lee Wing Lam Jenny 6D Wong Samantha Ningsum 6C Chan Lok Shu Angel
Throwing Beanbags 1E Yue Sze Wing Sherise 1E Chua Chin Wing Trinity 1A Tse Tin Nam Elise
2E Wong Hoi Tung Kristie 2C Lin Hui Yee Beverly 2E Heung Kwan Lam Katherine
3B Tam Wing Yu Angela 3B Leung Stefanie 3B Ng Hoi Yu Kate
Throwing Softball 4E Tsang Sau Hang Karina 4D Tsang Hoi Shu Sophie 4D Chow Sze Ching Priscilla
5D Lau Wing Gee Zoe 5B Ng Tsz Ching Elizabeth 5E Wong Yi Lum Elaine
6E Lau Wing Nam Venus 6C Law Hei Ellie 6E Tsui Yee Lam Victoria
Long Jump 5C Hung Ching Yau Clarice 5C Cordero Zamara Bibi 5D Sin Cheuk Yee Tiffany
6A Chung Wai Yu Chelsea 6D Wong Samantha Ningsum 6A Ng Yan Kiu Susanna
Relay

4D Wong Cheuk Yiu Cherry

Chow Sze Ching Priscilla

Chow Kei Yee Katie

Ko Wai Yin Sabrina

4C Kumar Kareena Kayla

Pang Sum Yuet Rina

Cheuk Nam Janice

Ng Tsz Ying Emily

4B Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte

Wong Cheuk Wing Natalie

Ng Cheuk Chi Natalie

Law Nok Yin Sabrina

5B Kan Siu Sin Azura

Lau Simone Charice

Yu Hiu Tung Meagan

Tsang Wing Nam Yumi

5C Hung Ching Yau Clarice

Chiu Ka Wing Carrie

Cordero Zamara Bibi

Hon Suet Lam Charlotte

5E Wu Zhi Qing Elyse

Chan Wei Yan Sharon

Chan Wing Yun Michelle

Wat Cheuk Kiu Jody

6A Mui Chloe

Chung Wai Yu Chelsea

Chan Wai Yan Alison

Lee Wing Lam Jenny

6C Cordero Soufia Bibi

Chow Tsz Ying Sarah

Chan Lok Shu Angel

Lee Hoi Yan Janice

6E Ho Ka Yu Karina

Cheung Hoi Ching Bernice

Ting Tsoi Yan Chelsea

Lau Wing Nam Venus

Cleanliness 1A , 2E , 3A , 4D , 5B , 6D
Cheering Team 1B , 2D , 3C , 4B , 5A , 6A
Family Event Female P.1 - P.3 2E Lee Ki Wai Clara 1A Au Hiu Lam Athena 2C Cheung Nga Kiu Audrey
Family Event Female P.4 - P.6 5B Tam Yuen Ching Tiffany 4E Wong Ching Si Jessie 6A Kwong Tsz Ying Ariel
Family Event Male P.1 - P.3 3C Lee Yan Lam Janice 2C Tse Yu Tung Juliet 1A Lam Ting Hei Valerie
Family Event Male P.4 - P.6 4A Ko Ka Lo Sharon 6B Poon Sum Ming Aegean 4A Wai Hoi Ching Mirella
Programme Cover Design Competition 6C Gutierrez Iquo Ivanka Sace 6B Au Tiffany Bui Yee 4B Chan Yi Lam April
Colouring Programme Cover Competition 3D Hui Ka Wai Bonnie 2A Tse Yuet Yan Janice 3A Lam Nicole

Swimming Gala

Event
Class
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
25m Breaststroke P.4 4B Chan Hang Kei Crispina 4D Dai Cheuk Chi Ethel 4B Wu Chi Ying Macy
25m Freestyle P.4 4A Tsang Wai Kiu Winki 4A Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa 4B Ko Tsz Ning Ally
50m Breaststroke P.4 4B Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte 4E Chan Man Ching Mathilda 4D Chow Kei Yee Katie
50m Freestyle P.4 4A Wong Yu Hei Charlotte 4D Lam Sylvia 4A Tsang Ho Ying Cheryl
50m Backstroke P.4 4E Tung Sze Man Topsy 4A Fong Wing Tai Libbie 4A Chan Hei Yan Chloe
50m Breaststroke P.5 5B Sin Ka Long Jacqueline 5D Cheng Wan Ham Vivian 5E Chan Wing Yun Michelle
50m Breaststroke P.6 6B Lo Joyce Lok Yiu 6A Lui Kwan Kiu Chloe 6B Hui Kam Yan Ashley
50m Freestyle P.5 5B Lau Simone Charice 5C Ho Hei Man Nicole 5E Chan Wing Yun Michelle
50m Freestyle P.6 6D Au Pui Chi Bonnie 6C Chu Hoi Ying Melody 6C Choi On Yui Jolie
50m Backstroke P.5 5C Hon Suet Lam Charlotte 5B Sun Ka Ying Natalie 5C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie
50m Backstroke P.6 6D Mak Agnes 6A Lui Kwan Kiu Chloe 6B Hui Kam Yan Ashley
50m Butterfly P.5 5A Mui Jessye 5C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie 5C Ho Hei Man Nicole
100m Freestyle P.5 5C Hon Suet Lam Charlotte 5A Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie 5B Sin Ka Long Jacqueline
100m Freestyle P.6 6D Mak Agnes 6D Au Pui Chi Bonnie 6C Chan Hin Tung Camille
100m Breaststroke P.5 5A Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie 5C Hung Ching Yau Clarice 5C Khoo Tsz Hay Evelyn
100m Breaststroke P.6 6B Lo Joyce Lok Yiu 6C Chu Hoi Ying Melody 6E Ng Cho Wing Chloris
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay P.5

5E Lau Wing Yi Chilli

5A Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie

5B Sun Ka Ying Natalie

5B Lau Simone Charice

5B Yu Hiu Tung Meagan

5B Sin Cheuk Han Stephanie

5D Sin Cheuk Yee Tiffany

5C Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie

5D Ngan Yik Sum Belle

5C Chua Suet Ying Abigail

5E Chan Wing Yun Michelle

5C Ho Hei Man Nicole

4 x 50m Freestyle Relay P.6

6A Ng Claresta

6A Chung Wai Yu Chelsea

6A Cheng Nga Wan Evonne

6A Lui Kwan Kiu Chloe

6D Yau Hoi Yin Chloe

6C Choi On Yui Jolie

6D Yau Chin Ying Sophie

6C Chan Hin Tung Camille

6E Ting Tsoi Yan Chelsea

6E Tsui Yee Lam Victoria

6E Cheong Kar Hang Gigi

6E Ng Cho Wing Chloris

Family Event (Male)

2 x 50m Freestyle Relay

P.4 4E Tung Sze Man Topsy 4B Chan Tsz Kei Charlotte 4A Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa
P.5 5C Ho Hei Man Nicole 5C Hung Ching Yau Clarice 5B Yu Hiu Tung Meagan
P.6 6D Au Pui Chi Bonnie 6C Chu Hoi Ying Melody 6A Chow Starry

Family Event (Female)

2 x 50m Freestyle Relay

5B Sin Cheuk Han Stephanie 5D Cheng Wan Ham Vivian 6D Mak Agnes
Cover page Design Competition 5E Liang Ka Hang Karen 6D Yeung Ka Yan Anjelica 6C Kwan Suet Ling Celine
Cover page Colouring Competition 3A Yeung Ching Tak Serena 3B Wong Fung Wa Kelly 2A Wong Hazel
 
Cheering Competition 4B 5C 6D
Cleanliness Competition 4D 5A 6A

top