Awardsflower

bus line

External

Dance

 

Internal

Visual Arts
Others
 

 

line

External

Art


13th Philippines - China - Japan International Fine Arts Competition

Class
Name
Prize
2E Hui Hei Wan Belle 2nd Runner-up

The 13th International Environmental Children's Drawing Contest

Class
Name
Prize
2B Kwan Hoi Ching Heidi First Award

2013年第四屆希望之聲 - 藝術交流大賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
中小組 普通話 合誦
3B
周曉琳 冠軍
中小組 普通話 合誦
3B
鄺嘉穎 冠軍
高小組 粵語 古詩詞
5B
劉恩廷 冠軍
高小組 普通話 古詩詞
5B
劉恩廷 冠軍
 
2C
劉穎蕎 亞軍

第八屆《德藝雙馨》中國文藝展示活動香港區賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
樂器比賽 - 鋼琴獨奏 幼兒B組
2D
曾琇珩 季軍
書法硬筆英文 兒童A組
2C
陳芍妤 亞軍

第九屆《德藝雙馨》中國文藝展示活動香港區賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
書法硬筆英文 兒童B組
5E
陳邦晴 季軍

第五屆香港青少年及幼兒藝術節

Event
Class
Name
Prize
攝影比賽
2D
譚皓之 冠軍
歌唱比賽
2D
譚皓之 季軍

香港第三屆東方盃朗誦及繒畫綜藝比賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
水墨畫 兒童組
3B
謝珀汶 銀獎

第二十五屆國際少年兒童書畫大賽

Class
Name
Prize
3A 招善瀜 亞軍

第十二屆"星星河"全國少年兒童美術書法攝影大賽

Class
Name
Prize
4A
陳君妍 冠軍
4A
陳敏怡 冠軍
5D
高巧媛 亞軍
2C
陳珞汶 季軍
5D
劉卓霖 季軍
5D
李諾潼 季軍 (三等獎)
5C
黃希琳 二等獎

2012 亞洲學生音樂朗誦比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
初小組 獨唱
3D
陶衍澄 季軍
親子組 小學組 粵語 新詩合誦
3D
陶衍澄 冠軍
初小組 小組唱
2E
陳希甄 冠軍

2012 國際合作社年美術設計創作比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
世界賽 第二組
3A
鄭允涵 二等獎
香港賽 第二組
3A
鄭允涵 二等獎

亞美斯國際兒童及青少年繪畫大賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
兒童組
2C
陳珞汶 亞軍
兒童組
4E
陳珞恩 季軍

藝聚畫室繪畫比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
小學 高小組
6B
陳安怡 金獎
小學 高小組
5A
莊梓礽 金獎

第二十三屆文明吳方杯書畫篆刻大賽

Class
Name
Prize
2C
陳珞汶 季軍
4E
陳珞恩 季軍

Athletic


2012 Aquathon Series 二零一二年水陸兩項鐵人聯賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Course C Girls 2002 Race 2
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion
Course C Girls 2002 Race 3
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion

Asia Pacific Kids Sports Meet 2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
100m 爸爸親子賽
2B
Yam Ho Ching Deirdre 1st Runner-up

All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletic Competition 全港小學區際田徑比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Grade A Throwing Softball
6E
Luk Ngai Ming Maisie 3rd Runner-up
Grade B 60m
5A
Chou Cheuk Huen Kristie 4th Runner-up
Grade B 100m
5D
Wong Pui Kwan Beata 4th Runner-up

Kowloon Cricket Club Children's Sports Day 2013

Class
Name
Prize
3C
Cordero Zamara Bibi Champion

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Hong Kong East Area Inter Primary School Athletics Meet 2012-2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Grade A
High Jump
6E
Wu Wing Sum Daphne 1st Runner-up
Softball Throw
6E
Luk Ngai Ming Maisie Champion
60m
6A
Cheung Ka Ka Tiffany 3rd Runner-up
200m
6B
Chan Lok Lok Vanessa 3rd Runner-up
Group Participation
6A
Cheung Ka Ka Tiffany 1st Runner-up
6A
Lai Man Ki Maisy
6B
Chan Po Yan Ivy
6B
Chan Lok Lok Vanessa
6B
Hung Wing Ka Vanessa
6B
Mak Sum Yu Rachel
6B
Wei Chin Chin Cherry
6E
Luk Ngai Ming Maisie
6E
Wong Mei Yue Doris
6E
Wu Wing Sum Daphne
Grade B
60m
5A
Chou Cheuk Huen Kristie Champion
100m
5D
Wong Pui Kwan Beata 1st Runner-up
Long Jump
5E
Wong Nga Ying Joanne 3rd Runner-up
4 x 100m Relay
5A
Chou Cheuk Huen Kristie 1st Runner-up
5A
Ngai Mang Yiu Annabelle
5B
Chiu Ling Man Yllaria
5C
Cheung Ching Ching Chili
5D
Wong Pui Kwan Beata
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla
Group Participation
5A
Chou Cheuk Huen Kristie 1st Runner-up
5A
Ngai Mang Yiu Annabelle
5B
Chiu Ling Man Yllaria
5C
Cheung Ching Ching Chili
5C
Choi Hei Ching Gladys
5D
Wong Pui Kwan Beata
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla
5E
Wong Nga Ying Joanne
5E
Yeung Arista Hoi Ki
Grade C
60m
4C
Tai Sze Yan Sherleen 3rd Runner-up
100m
4C
Chung Wai Yu Chelsea 2nd Runner-up
4 x 100m Relay
4B
Wong Samantha Ningsum 1st Runner-up
4C
Au Pui Chi Bonnie
4C
Chung Wai Yu Chelsea
4C
Tai Sze Yan Sherleen
4E
Chan Wai Yan Alison

2012 KSA Kids Athletics Championship

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Round 2 2005 Girls 60m
2A
Ng Tsz Ying Emily Champion
Round 2 2005 Girls 60m Hurdles
2A
Ng Tsz Ying Emily Champion
Round 2 2005 Girls Standing Long Jump
2A
Ng Tsz Ying Emily Champion
Round 2 2004 Girls Long Jump
3B
Hung Ching Yau Clarice 1st Runner-up
2002 Girls Javelin Throw
5D
Hung Ching Sum Prudence 1st Runner-up
2002 Girls 60m Hardies
5D
Hung Ching Sum Prudence 1st Runner-up

2013 KSA Kids Athletics Championship

Event
Class
Name
Prize
2006 Family Event
1E
Tam Wing Yu Angela 1st Runner-up

TRI 2012 Aquathlon Series

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Course C Girls 2002
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion
Course C Girls Race 1
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion
Course C Girls Race 2
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion
Course C Girls Race 3
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion
Course C Girls Race 4
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion
Course C Girls Race 5
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion
Course C Girls Super Star
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion

2012 - 2013 香港學界校際田徑錦標賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
4 x 100米
5E
何珮琪 冠軍

Panasonic 田徑錦標賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 2005年組 60米短跑
2A
羅諾賢 冠軍
女子 2005年組 100米短跑
2A
羅諾賢 冠軍

亞太兒童田徑錦標賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 2004年組 60米短跑
2D
林傲瞳 冠軍
女子 2004年組 100米短跑
2D
林傲瞳 冠軍
女子 2005年組 擲豆袋
2C
劉穎蕎 季軍
女子 2004年組 擲壘球
2D
林傲瞳 季軍
女子 2006年組 立定跳遠
1E
譚詠如 季軍
女子 2005年組 立定跳遠
2C
劉穎蕎 亞軍
女子 2004年組 立定跳遠
2D
林傲瞳 亞軍
女子 2008年組 媽媽接力
2C
劉穎蕎 亞軍
女子 2006年組 家庭接力
1E
譚詠如 冠軍
女子 2003年組 家庭接力
2C
劉穎蕎 冠軍
對際接力
2C
劉穎蕎 亞軍
對際接力
2D
林傲瞳 亞軍

亞太兒童田徑錦標賽 2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
親子接力
1A
李卓潼 冠軍
60米 短跑
4C
鍾瑋妤 冠軍
100米 短跑
4C
鍾瑋妤 亞軍
200米 短跑
4C
鍾瑋妤 亞軍
100米 跨欄
4C
鍾瑋妤 亞軍
跳遠
4C
鍾瑋妤 亞軍
 
4C
鍾瑋妤 全場總冠軍

中華文化體藝協會 中華兒童親子田徑競技大賽 2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 2006年組 60米短跑
1E
譚詠如 亞軍
女子 2006年組 擲壘球
1E
譚詠如 冠軍
女子 2006年組 跳遠
1E
譚詠如 冠軍
女子 2006年組 媽媽接力
1E
譚詠如 亞軍
女子 2006年組 爸爸接力
1E
譚詠如 季軍
2006年組
1E
譚詠如 全場總冠軍

香港兒童奧林匹克田徑錦標賽 2012

 
Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 2003年組 60米
4E
陳蔚忻 季軍
女子 2003年組 100米
4E
陳蔚忻 季軍
女子 2005年組 媽媽接力
2B
林朗晴 冠軍

2013 全港技巧體操分齡賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
高級組 混雙
6D
黃穎嘉 冠軍

香港躍動兒童體育會 親子田徑比賽暨國慶回歸盃

Event
Class
Name
Prize
30米短跑
2C
劉穎蕎 亞軍
女子 2005年組 60米短跑
2E
周詩澄 季軍
女子 2003-2004年組 60米短跑
2D
林傲瞳 季軍
女子 2003-2004年組 60米短跑
3B
孔正由 亞軍
女子 2003-2004年組 60米短跑
4C
鍾瑋妤 冠軍
女子 2002年組 60米短跑
5D
孔正心 亞軍
100米短跑
2C
劉穎蕎 季軍
女子 2005年組 100米短跑
2E
周詩澄 季軍
女子 2003-2004年組 100米短跑
3B
孔正由 亞軍
女子 2003-2004年組 100米短跑
4C
鍾瑋妤 冠軍
女子 2006年組 擲豆袋
1E
譚詠如 冠軍
擲豆袋
2C
劉穎蕎 季軍
女子 2005年組 擲豆袋
2E
周詩澄 季軍
女子 2002年組 擲豆袋
5D
孔正心 冠軍
女子 2003-2004年組 擲壘球
3B
孔正由 冠軍
女子 2006年組 立定跳遠
1E
譚詠如 亞軍
女子 2002年組 立定跳遠
5D
孔正心 亞軍
跳遠
2C
劉穎蕎 季軍
女子 2003-2004年組 跳遠
3B
孔正由 季軍
女子 2003-2004年組 跳遠
4C
鍾瑋妤 亞軍
親子媽媽組
2C
劉穎蕎 季軍
親子家庭組
2C
劉穎蕎 冠軍

家庭障礙賽

5D
孔正心 季軍
家庭障礙賽
2C
劉穎蕎 季軍
親子家庭組 接力
1E
譚詠如 季軍
隊際接力
2C
劉穎蕎 亞軍
隊際接力
2B
任皓晴 亞軍
隊際接力
2D
林傲瞳 亞軍

恩格斯兒童康樂體育會 第四屆香港兒童親子田徑錦標賽

 
Event
Class
Name
Prize
第三回合暨回歸盃 女子 2002年組 60米短跑
4D
李愷恩 季軍
第三回合暨回歸盃 女子 2002年組 100米短跑
4D
李愷恩 季軍
第三回合暨回歸盃 女子 2002年組 擲豆袋
4D
李愷恩 季軍
第三回合暨回歸盃女子 2005年組 60米跨柵
2E
周詩澄 季軍
第三回合暨回歸盃 女子 2005年組 100米短跑
2A
羅諾賢 亞軍
第三回合暨回歸盃 女子 2005年組 媽媽接力
2E
陳希甄 亞軍
第四回合 女子 2002年組 60米短跑
4D
李愷恩 亞軍
第四回合 女子 2002年組 100米短跑
4D
李愷恩 冠軍
第四回合 女子 2002年組 100米 跨欄
4D
李愷恩 亞軍
第四回合 女子 2003年組 擲壘球
4E
蘇子殷 季軍
第四回合 女子 2002年組 擲壘球
4D
李愷恩 季軍
第四回合 女子 2002年組 跳遠
4D
李愷恩 亞軍
第四回合 女子 2003年組 爸爸接力
4E
蘇子殷 季軍
第四回合 女子 2004年組 60米跨柵
3B
屈卓翹 亞軍
第四回合 女子 2005年組 立定跳遠
2A
吳芷瑩 冠軍
第四回合 女子 2005年組 隊際接力
2A
吳芷瑩 冠軍
第四回合 女子 2002年組
4D
李愷恩 全場總冠軍
第四回合 女子 2005年組
2A
吳芷瑩 全場總冠軍

恩格斯兒童康樂體育會 香港兒童奧林匹克田徑錦標賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
第三回合暨回歸盃 女子 2002年組 60米短跑
4D
李愷恩 季軍
第三回合暨回歸盃 女子 2002年組 100米跨柵
4D
李愷恩 亞軍
 
2B
林朗晴 季軍

恩格斯兒童康樂體育會 香港兒童奧林匹克田徑錦標賽 2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 2002年組 100米 兒童跨柵
4D
李愷恩 亞軍

香港童真同心慈善田徑大賽 2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
60米 跨欄
3B
屈卓翹 冠軍
女子 2005年組 60米 跨欄
2A
吳芷瑩 冠軍
第四回合 女子 2005年組 60米 跨欄
2A
吳芷瑩 冠軍
60米 短跑
3B
屈卓翹 亞軍
女子 2003年組 60米短跑
4C
鍾瑋妤 冠軍
女子 2002年組 60米短跑
4D
李愷恩 亞軍
女子 2005年組 60米 短跑
2A
吳芷瑩 亞軍
女子 2002年組 100米 跨欄
4D
李愷恩 亞軍
女子 2003年組 100米 跨欄
3B
陳蔚欣 季軍
100米 短跑
3B
屈卓翹 季軍
女子 2005年組 100米 短跑
2A
吳芷瑩 冠軍
女子 2003年組 100米短跑
4C
鍾瑋妤 冠軍
女子 2003年組 跳遠
4C
鍾瑋妤 亞軍
女子 2005年組 跳遠
2A
吳芷瑩 冠軍
女子 2005年組 擲壘球
2A
吳芷瑩 季軍
親子接力 媽媽組
1E
譚詠如 季軍
親子接力 爸爸組
1E
譚詠如 季軍
親子接力 家庭組
1E
譚詠如 季軍

體育先鋒體操比賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Girls Group C Floor
3E
Sin Ka Long Jacqueline 1st Runner-up
Girls Group C All Around
3E
Sin Ka Long Jacqueline 1st Runner-up

2012年全國技巧冠軍賽暨青少年錦標賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
"天諾•四季花城杯" 少年 5級 混雙 1套
6D
黃穎嘉 亞軍
"天諾•四季花城杯" 少年 5級 混雙 2套
6D
黃穎嘉 冠軍
"天諾•四季花城杯" 少年 5級 混雙 全能
6D
黃穎嘉 亞軍

第一屆飛達秋季田徑錦標賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 2005年組 100米
2A
羅諾賢 季軍

第七屆飛達全港田徑新星大賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 2002年組 4 x 100米接力
5C
張晴騁 冠軍
女子 2002年組 4 x 100米接力
5A
仇焯萱 冠軍

第十三屆公民全港青少年田徑錦標賽 2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子丁組 4 x 100米
5C
張晴騁 季軍
女子丁組 4 x 100米
5A
仇焯萱 季軍

Panasonic 飛達春季兒童田徑錦標賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 2003年組 60米
4E
陳蔚忻 亞軍
女子 2003年組 100米
4E
陳蔚忻 亞軍

2012年福田區第九屆幼兒體操邀請賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
A組 女子 雙杠
3E
冼家朗 銀獎
A組 女子 自由操
3E
冼家朗 銀獎
A組 女子 全能
3E
冼家朗 銀獎
A組 團體
3E
冼家朗 金獎

2012 - 2013 年度全港小學校際體操比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
港九地域 - 區 女子新秀組 自由體操
3E
冼家朗 冠軍

香港兒童親子田徑錦標賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
第四回合 女子 2003年組 60米 跨欄
3B
陳蔚欣 冠軍

西貢區兒童親子田徑大賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
田北俊盃 女子 2004年組 親子接力家庭組
3B
屈卓翹 冠軍

東區分齡田徑比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
跳遠
5E
何珮琪 季軍

中銀香港第五十六屆體育節 2013年全港學界藝術體操比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
小學 高級組 個人全能
6A
陳愷盈 冠軍

香港體育協會暨奧林匹克委員會

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Advanced - All around
6A
Chan Hoi Ying Rachel Champion
Advanced - Clubs
6A
Chan Hoi Ying Rachel Champion
Advanced - Hoop
6A
Chan Hoi Ying Rachel 1st Runner-up
Advanced - Rope
6A
Chan Hoi Ying Rachel 2nd Runner-up

Badminton


Badmintion Tournament 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Youth Girl's Single 10-14 years old
6A
Au Hiu Ching Cherrie 2nd Runner-up

2012年中銀香港青少年羽毛球錦標賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
00-01年組 女子雙打
6E
陸藝明 季軍

青苗羽毛球

Event
Class
Name
Prize
A組
4D
徐禕臨 季軍

灣仔體育總會 羽毛球苗圃訓練班暨新秀分齡比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
E組 女子雙打
5B
曾凱明 亞軍
G組 女子雙打
2B
曾凱書 冠軍

麗港城羽毛球比賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子單打 初級組
3E
吳祉呈 季軍

Dance


11th President Cup Dancesports Championships

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Under 11 Latin Sole Group A
5A
Cheung Wing Ki Meko 1st Runner-up

第一屆「展藝盃」芭蕾舞

Event
Class
Name
Prize
B組
3A
盧彥樺 冠軍

第四屆荃灣區舞蹈錦標賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
拉丁舞雙項查查查、牛仔舞
6C
Chan Yin Kan Megan 冠軍
牛仔舞
6C
Chan Yin Kan Megan 冠軍
倫巴舞
6C
Chan Yin Kan Megan 冠軍
查查查
6C
Chan Yin Kan Megan 冠軍

香港舞蹈發展基金毛妹芭蕾舞學校 2012獎學金比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
初級組
4E
葉曦霖 季軍

城市舞蹈學院 全港師生標準舞及拉丁舞公開賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
11歲以下 單項喳喳
5A
張詠琪 亞軍

香港兒童舞蹈教育推廣協會 第一屆博愛慈善舞盃比賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
爵士舞 7-8歲組
3B
吳汶蔚 冠軍

群青體育舞蹈錦標賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 查查查
6C
Chan Yin Kan Megan 亞軍
女子 牛仔舞
6C
Chan Yin Kan Megan 亞軍
女子 鬥牛舞
6C
Chan Yin Kan Megan 亞軍
女子 倫巴舞
6C
Chan Yin Kan Megan 亞軍
女子 森巴舞
6C
Chan Yin Kan Megan 亞軍
女子 個人雙項 查查查 牛仔舞
6C
Chan Yin Kan Megan 亞軍
女子 個人五項全能
6C
Chan Yin Kan Megan 亞軍

Golf


EFG Bank-HKGA Junior GolF Series 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Girls Age 8 and under
3D
Lee Shun Yan Alexsia Champion
Girls Age 8
3D
Lee Shun Yan Alexsia Champion

The Jockey Club Kau Sai Chau Public Golf Winter Junior Championship 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Girls 7-8 years
3D
Lee Shun Yan Alexsia 2nd Runner-up

HK Schools Holiday Competition 2012

Class
Name
Prize
3D
Lee Shun Yan Alexsia 2nd Runner-up

Hockey


Ice Skating


2012 ISI Skate Hong Kong - Ice Skating Institute of Asia

&
Class
Name
Prize
2A
Law Yu Yan Yuki Champion
3A
Cheng Wan Ham Vivian Champion
4D
Lo Yuk Yue Audrey Champion
4D
Yau Hoi Yin Chloe Champion & 1st Runner-up

Music


65th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Grade 2 Piano Solo
2E
Wai Hoi Ching Mirella Winner

5th Hong Kong Students Open Music Competition 2012 第五屆全港學生音樂比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Piano Repertoire Grade 2
2D
Chan Pong Lam Chrysilla 1st Runner-up
Piano Repertoire Grade 6
4C
Chung Wai Yu Chelsea Winner
Piano Repertoire Grade 6
5E
Chan Pong Ching Letitia 2nd Runner-up
Piano Grade 5
5E
Lung Hoi Ching Siena Champion
Piano Concert Grade 6
5E
Ma Yan Tung Dorothy 1st Runner-up
Cello Grade 7
6C
Leung Anastasia Champion

The 17th Hong Kong - Asia Piano Open Competition

Event
Class
Name
Prize
兒童A組
6E
Yang Yuk Yu Alvina Champion
高級組
6E
Yang Yuk Yu Alvina Champion
Mozart - Chopin Prizes Chopin Waltz Class ( Age under 12 )
6C
Lam Chi Tung Rachel Champion

French International Harp Competition

Class
Name
Prize
3A
Lo Yin Wah Natalie Champion

2012 亞洲學生音樂朗讀比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
初小組 豎琴
3A
盧彥樺 冠軍

第四屆傑出青少年鋼琴家公開賽

Class
Name
Prize
2D
Chan Pong Lam Chrysilla 2nd Runner-up

第五屆中國青少年音樂比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
初小鋼琴
2E
韋凱晴 亞軍

第五屆紫荊花盃學界藝術人才選拔賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
小音樂家
2E
陳希甄 季軍

第五屆香江盃藝術大賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
歌唱獨唱 小學一、二年級
2E
陳希甄 表演金獎

第七屆《德藝雙馨》香港區選拔賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
樂器比賽 - 鋼琴獨奏 幼兒B組
2D
曾琇珩 亞軍

MF 音樂聯賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Piano Duet Intermediate Class
5D
Ma Yan Tung Dorothy 1st Runner-up
Primary School Piano Own Choice Class
5D
Ma Yan Tung Dorothy Championship
鋼琴四手聯彈 中級媛
5E
陳邦晴 亞軍

黃埔花園第八屆歌唱及才藝比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
才藝組
4E
蘇子殷 冠軍

亞洲學生音樂朗誦協會合唱

Class
Name
Prize
2C
劉穎蕎 冠軍

香港夢音樂節 2012 全港親子及兒童歌唱比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
高級組
4B
李芷欣 冠軍

小小慈善音樂家

Event
Class
Name
Prize
鋼琴五級組
5E
陳邦晴 季軍
初級組
2D
陳邦霖 季軍

Ping Pong


2012 琤芛s一代乒乓大比併

Class
Name
Prize
1A
李卓潼 季軍

都會軒會所乒乓球比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女少組 單打
5B
鄧煦諺 冠軍

「超越盃」乒乓球錦標賽

Class
Name
Prize
4E
侯欣彤 冠軍

Speech


Hong Kong School Speech Cup 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
English Verse Speaking
3A
Fung Sze Yu Jasmine 2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong Students Open Speech Competition

Class
Name
Prize
3E
Chu Nga Sin Alicia 2nd Runner-up
4D
Choy Wing Tung Cassie 2nd Runner-up

Little - Ark 第二屆普通話朗誦節

Event
Class
Name
Prize
集誦組
2E
孫樂程 季獎

2012 長城杯中國文化藝術大賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
小學 中級組 普通話 散文
4B
李芷欣 金獎
小學 中級組 普通話 詩歌
4B
李芷欣 銀獎
小學 中級組 普通話 古詩文
4B
李芷欣 銅獎

第五屆紫荊花盃學界朗誦之星選拔賽

Class
Name
Prize
4E
蘇子殷 冠軍 / 冠軍 / 亞軍 / 季軍

2012 亞洲校際朗誦比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
英詩獨誦
2C
陳芍妤 亞軍

香港學校朗誦挑戰盃 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
小學中級組 粵語 詩文獨誦
3A
馮偲宇 季軍

全港中華文化推廣活動 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
古典詩詞文、經典新詩、成語故事
4B
李芷欣 金獎

中國風兒童普通話教育中心 2012 中國盃第四屆朗誦節

Event
Class
Name
Prize
普通話 詩詞
2B
黃卓瑤 亞軍
普通話 詩詞
2C
陳珞汶 亞軍
普通話 詩詞
4E
陳珞恩 冠軍
粵語 詩詞
2C
陳珞汶 冠軍
粵語 詩詞
4E
陳珞恩 季軍
華藝盃 粵語 新詩
2B
黃卓瑤 季軍

第四屆 (2012) 全港青少年中華文化藝術綜藝評選賽

 
Event
Class
Name
Prize
高小組 朗誦組 散文
6A
郭凱霖 亞軍
銀獎組 朗誦
6A
郭凱霖 亞軍
中小組 普通話朗誦精英評選賽 曲藝組
5E
余思慧 冠軍
中小組 普通話朗誦精英評選賽 朗誦組 散文
4E
陳思澄 銀獎
中小組 普通話朗誦精英評選賽 朗誦組
5E
余思慧 季軍

第四屆 (2012) 全港朗誦才藝大賽 (普藝盃)

Event
Class
Name
Prize
高小組 詩詞獨誦
5E
陳邦晴 冠軍
中小組 詩詞獨誦
4B
李芷欣 亞軍
散文獨誦
4B
李芷欣 冠軍
普通話組
4B
李芷欣 冠軍

第四屆「中華挑戰盃」全港人才藝術朗誦大賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
初小組 粵語 新詩C組
2C
陳珞汶 亞軍
初小組 普通話 新詩A組
2C
陳珞汶 冠軍
中小組 粵語 新詩C組
4E
陳珞恩 季軍
中小組 普通話 新詩 A組
4B
鄒君悠 亞軍
演講 B組
4B
鄒君悠 冠軍

第三屆小白兔盃朗誦新星大賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
初小組 粵語
2D
譚皓之 季軍
初小組 粵語
2B
任皓晴 冠軍
初小組 英語
2B
任皓晴 冠軍

青樺學坊第七屆青樺盃

Event
Class
Name
Prize
普通話朗誦比賽 中級組
4E
蘇子殷 季軍

第七屆全港經典故事、小品、詩歌表演比賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
小學組 中小A組 普通話 詩文獨誦
4B
李芷欣 冠軍
小學組 中小A組 普通話 散文獨誦
4B
李芷欣 冠軍

創世紀學會早慧兒童教育中心 第二屆兒童講故事比賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
高級組
5D
區皓婷 亞軍

第三屆中華青少年文藝英才推選活動

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Verse Speaking
2C
Lau Wing Kiu Niko 2nd Runner-up
粵語 合誦
2C
劉穎蕎 冠軍
粵語 新詩
2C
劉穎蕎 亞軍
初小組 粵語 合誦
2B
任皓晴 冠軍
初小組 普通話 新詩
2B
任皓晴 季軍

第四屆幼稚園及小學公開朗誦比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
初小組 普通話 獨誦
4B
李芷欣 冠軍

第四屆香港學界兒童朗誦 2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
粵語 新詩
2B
任皓晴 亞軍
普通話 新詩
2B
任皓晴 亞軍
第六屆全港學生公開賽
Event
Class
Name
Prize
粵語 故事
2B
任皓晴 季軍

第六屆學生公開朗誦比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
普通話 故事
4A
曾潔盈 季軍

第八屆國際音樂藝術大賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
國語朗誦
4A
曾潔盈 冠軍

香港資優兒童協會 第三屆香港學界兒童朗誦大賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
粵話 新詩
3B
鄺嘉穎 季軍
普通話 古詩
3B
鄺嘉穎 亞軍

「校園拔萃盃」第二屆全港青少年朗誦文學•藝術交流大賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
中小組 普通話 詩歌朗誦
3B
鄺嘉穎 金獎
中小組 粵語 詩歌朗誦
3B
鄺嘉穎 金獎
中小合誦組 普通話 詩歌朗誦
3B
鄺嘉穎、周曉琳 金獎

陽光盃第五屆兒童聲藝全能比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
聲藝全能
4E
蘇子殷 冠軍

漢語聖經協會

Event
Class
Name
Prize
小四粵語 獨誦
4E
蘇子殷 總冠軍
小四粵語 獨誦
4B
袁樂均 冠軍

中華兒童藝術定年獎

Event
Class
Name
Prize
English Reading
3A
Fung Sze Yu Jasmine 2nd Runner up

Swimming


Assessment of Youth Synchronized Swimming Promotion Scheme 2012 - 13 Hong Kong Amateur Swimming Association 香港業餘游泳總會

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Age 8 & 9 Group 25m Back Flutter Kick
3A
Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie 1st Runner-up
Age 8 & 9 Group 25m Side Eggbeater
3A
Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie 1st Runner-up
Age 8 & 9 Group 25m Foot First Scull
3A
Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie Champion
Age 8 & 9 Group 25m Paddle Scull
3A
Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie Champion
Age 8 & 9 Group 25m Star 1 Routine
3A
Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie Champion
Age 8 & 9 Group 25m Star II Routine
3A
Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie 1st Runner-up
Star I Routine
5B
Tam Sin Man Sharman 1st Runner-up
Star II Routine
6A
Chan Tsz Sum Chloe 1st Runner-up
Star II Routine
5B
Tam Sin Man Sharman Champion
Side Eggbeater
6A
Chan Tsz Sum Chloe 2nd Runner-up
Propeller
6A
Chan Tsz Sum Chloe 2nd Runner-up
Propeller
5B
Tam Sin Man Sharman 1st Runner-up
Foot First Scull
5B
Tam Sin Man Sharman Champion
Paddle Scull
5B
Tam Sin Man Sharman 1st Runner-up
Back Flutter Kick
5B
Tam Sin Man Sharman 2nd Runner-up

The Belcher's Club Swimming Gala

Event
Class
Name
Prize
25m Freestyle
5E
Dong Janis Hing Champion
25m Backstroke
5E
Dong Janis Hing Champion
50m Freestyle
5E
Dong Janis Hing Champion
2 x 25m Family Relay
5E
Dong Janis Hing Champion

C.C.C. Swimming Gala 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
25m Kick Girl's 6-7 years old
2E
Wong Chor Yiu Charlotte 2nd Runner-up
25m Backstroke
5B
Tam Sin Man Sharman 2nd Runner-up
25m Butterfly
5B
Tam Sin Man Sharman 2nd Runner-up

Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Swimming Team 2012-2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
50m Breaststroke
2B
Tung Sze Man Topsy 2nd Runner-up
100m Breaststroke
2B
Tung Sze Man Topsy Champion
200m Breaststroke
2B
Tung Sze Man Topsy 1st Runner-up
200m Freestyle
2B
Tung Sze Man Topsy 1st Runner-up
50m Butterfly
2B
Tung Sze Man Topsy Champion
100m Individual Medley
2B
Tung Sze Man Topsy 2nd Runner-up
200m Individual Medley
2B
Tung Sze Man Topsy 1st Runner-up

2013 Duathlon Series

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Race 1
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion
Race 2
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion

Harry Wright Charity Swimming Gala

Event
Class
Name
Prize
25m Breaststroke 10 years old
5E
Ma Cheuk Ning Hilary 1st Runner-up
25m Butterfly 10 years old
5E
Ma Cheuk Ning Hilary 2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong East Inter-Primary Schools Swimming Competition 2012-2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Grade A
  Overall Champion
100m Breaststroke
6B
Lau Ying Jing Allison Champion
6C
Lin Rachel 1st Runner-up
100m Freestyle
6C
Ng Ling Hei Chelsea Champion
6E
Cheng Yuen Ki Caroline 1st Runner-up
50m Breaststroke
6B
Lau Ying Jing Allison Champion
6C
Lin Rachel 1st Runner-up
50m Freestyle
6C
Ng Ling Hei Chelsea 1st Runner-up
6E
Lui Mon Wing Arienna Champion
50m Butterfly
6E
Cheng Yuen Ki Caroline 1st Runner-up
6E
Wong Cho Ying Charmaine Champion
50m Backstroke
6E
Lui Mon Wing Arienna Champion
6E
Wong Cho Ying Charmaine 1st Runner-up
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
6C
Ng Ling Hei Chelsea Champion
6E
Wong Cho Ying Charmaine
6C
Lin Rachel
6E
Lui Mon Wing Arienna
6B
Lau Ying Jing Allison
6E
Cheng Yuen Ki Caroline
Grade B
  Overall Champion
100m Freestyle
5B
Tam Wen Tsing Regine Champion
50m Breaststroke
5A
Chau Tsz Ching Nicola 1st Runner-up
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion
50m Freestyle
5B
Chiu Ling Man Yllaria 1st Runner-up
5E
Dong Janis Hing Champion
50m Backstroke
5B
Tam Wen Tsing Regine 1st Runner-up
5E
Dong Janis Hing Champion
50m Butterfly
5A
Chau Tsz Ching Nicola 1st Runner-up
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion
5A
Chau Tsz Ching Nicola
5B
Tam Wen Tsing Regine
5E
Dong Janis Hing
5B
Chiu Ling Man Yllaria
5E
Yan Yan Kristie

Hong Kong Football Club Swimming Gala 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
25m Breaststroke
5C
Chow Adeline Margaret 1st Runner-up
25m Freestyle
5C
Chow Adeline Margaret Champion
25m Backstroke
5C
Chow Adeline Margaret Champion
25m Butterfly
5C
Chow Adeline Margaret 1st Runner-up
Challenging Races 25m Breaststroke
5C
Chow Adeline Margaret 2nd Runner-up
Challenging Races 25m Freestyle
5C
Chow Adeline Margaret 2nd Runner-up
Challenging Races 25m Backstroke
5C
Chow Adeline Margaret 2nd Runner-up
Challenging Races 25m Butterfly
5C
Chow Adeline Margaret 2nd Runner-up

Hong Kong Island and Kowloon Region Inter-Area Primary Schools Swimming Competition

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Grade A
   
50m Backstroke
6E
Lui Mon Wing Arienna 2nd Runner-up
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
6C
Ng Ling Hei Chelsea 2nd Runner-up
6B
Lau Ying Jing Allison
6C
Lin Rachel
6E
Lui Mon Wing Arienna
4 x 50m Medley Relay
6E
Wong Cho Ying Charmaine 2nd Runner-up
6E
Cheng Yuen Ki Caroline
Grade B
   
50m Butterfly
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla 2nd Runner-up
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
5E
Dong Janis Hing 1st Runner-up

Hoi Fung Swimming Club

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Girl 9 to 10 25m Breaststroke
4A
Cheung Hoi Ching Bernice Champion
Girl 9 to 10 25m Breaststroke
4D
Wong Gwan Kiu Adeline 2nd Runner-up
Girl 9 to 10 4 x 25m Freestyle Relay
4D
Wong Gwan Kiu Adeline 2nd Runner-up

Hoi Tin Athletic Association Swimming Competition

Event
Class
Name
Prize
50m Breaststroke
3A
Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie 1st Runner-up
50m Breaststroke
4D
Yan Ho Ching Casey 2nd Runner-up
50m Freestyle
4D
Yan Ho Ching Casey 2nd Runner-up

Hoi Tin Mini Swimming Gala

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Hong Kong Island 25m Breaststroke
2B
Tung Sze Man Topsy Champion
25m Backstroke
3A
Lau Wing Yi Chilli Champion
Hong Kong Island Part II 25m Backstroke
3A
Lau Wing Yi Chilli Champion
50m Breaststroke
3A
Lau Wing Yi Chilli Champion
Hong Kong Island 50m Freestyle
2B
Tung Sze Man Topsy Champion
Hong Kong Island Part II 50m Freestyle
3A
Lau Wing Yi Chilli 2nd Runner-up
Hong Kong Island Part II
4A
Chan Kwan Yin Cheryl 2nd Runner-up
25m Freestyle
2A
Ng Tsz Ying Emily 1st Runner-up
25m Breaststroke
2A
Ng Tsz Ying Emily 1st Runner-up
25m Backstroke
3B
Ng Man Wai Zita Champion
50m Breaststroke
3A
Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie Champion
50m Breaststroke
5A
Chan Ho Ting Tiffannie 2nd Runner-up
50m Breaststroke
3B
Ng Man Wai Zita 2nd Runner-up
50m Breaststroke
4A
Chan Kwan Yin Cheryl Champion
50m Freestyle
3B
Ng Man Wai Zita 1st Runner-up
 
2A
Wong Yik Judith Champion
 
2C
Lau Wing Kiu Niko 2nd Runner-up
 
3A
Lau Simone Charice Champion , 1st Runner-up

Hong Tin Swimming Competition

Event
Class
Name
Prize
50m Freestyle
5B
Tam Wen Tsing Regine 1st Runner-up

HWI Hong Kong Swimming Team

Event
Class
Name
Prize
50m Freestyle
3D
Ho Hei Man Nicole 2nd Runner-up
(August) 50m Breaststroke
4E
Leung Andrea Chi Yan 1st Runner-up
(August) 50m Backstroke
4E
Leung Andrea Chi Yan Champion
(August) 50m Butterfly
4E
Leung Andrea Chi Yan 1st Runner-up
(September) 25m Breaststroke
4E
Leung Andrea Chi Yan Champion
(September) 50m Breaststroke
4E
Leung Andrea Chi Yan Champion
(September) 50m Freestyle
4E
Leung Andrea Chi Yan Champion
(September) 50m Backstroke
4E
Leung Andrea Chi Yan Champion

K.C.C. Swimming Gala 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Diving
5C
Chow Adeline Margaret 2nd Runner-up

Kornhill Recreation Club Swimming Gala 2012 康怡花園俱樂部游泳比賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
30m Freestyle
5A
Lau Wing Tung Kitty 1st Runner-up

Kowloon Cricket Club Swimming Gala 2012 九龍木球會水運會 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Parent and Child Relay 25m Freestyle
4E
Chow Anthea Margaret 2nd Runner-up
Parent and Child Relay 25m Freestyle
5C
Chow Adeline Margaret 2nd Runner-up
50m Breaststroke
5C
Chow Adeline Margaret Champion
50m Freestyle
5C
Chow Adeline Margaret Champion
50m Freestyle
4E
Chow Anthea Margaret 2nd Runner-up
Diving
4E
Chow Anthea Margaret Champion

2012 Summer Ocean Swim Series

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Race 2 250m Kids
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion
Race 3 250m Kids
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion

Synchronized Swimming Age Group Competition 2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Sequence Swim Age 10 and under
3A
Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie 1st Runner-up
Sequence Swim
5B
Tam Sin Man Sharman Champion

YMCA Swimming Gala 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Girls 25m Breaststroke
2B
Tung Sze Man Topsy Champion

香港游泳協會 7周年游泳錦標賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子組 7歲 50米 自由泳
2A
劉詩澄 季軍

香港游泳協會 新春游泳錦標賽 2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子組 7歲 100米 蛙泳
2A
劉詩澄 季軍
女子組 7歲 100米 自由泳
2A
劉詩澄 季軍
6 - 7歲 4 x 50米 接力
2A
劉詩澄 冠軍

南華體育會小飛魚挑戰日

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子組 6歲或以下 25米 蛙泳
1E
譚詠如 冠軍

2012年全國青少年蹼泳錦標賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
50米 蹼泳
6E
羅映彤 季軍
200米 蹼泳
6E
羅映彤 冠軍
400米 蹼泳
6E
羅映彤 冠軍

2012粵港澳蹼泳錦標賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
成年女子 4 x 100米 單蹼接力
6E
羅映彤 亞軍
成年女子 100米 雙蹼
6E
羅映彤 亞軍

中銀香港澳第56屆體育節 蹼泳比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
成年女子 200米 單蹼
6E
羅映彤 亞軍
成年女子 400米 單蹼
6E
羅映彤 季軍

慶祝香港回歸游泳錦標賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 6歲組 50米 蛙泳
2B
董詩敏 季軍

東區分齡游泳比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
50米 背泳
6E
黃楚瑩 亞軍
200米 自由泳
6E
黃楚瑩 冠軍
200米 背泳
6E
黃楚瑩 冠軍
4 x 50米 四式接力
6E
黃楚瑩 冠軍

中西區分齡游泳比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
100米 自由泳
6E
黃楚瑩 亞軍
200米 背泳
6E
黃楚瑩 冠軍
200米 蝶泳
6E
黃楚瑩 冠軍

灣仔區分齡游泳比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
個人四式
5E
何珮琪 季軍

西貢區分齡游泳比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
100米 蝶泳
5E
何珮琪 季軍
200米 個人四式
5E
何珮琪 冠軍

12/13 學年小精英水運會

Event
Class
Name
Prize
第一回合 7歲以下組 50米 蝶泳
3D
何曦雯 季軍
第一回合 7歲以下組4 x 50米 自由式接力
3D
何曦雯 季軍
第四回合 7歲以下組 50米 蝶泳
3D
何曦雯 季軍

第三屆黃大仙區街坊盃游泳錦標賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 8歲組 50米 蛙泳
3A
陳詠欣 冠軍
女子 8歲組 50米 自由泳
3A
陳詠欣 冠軍
女子 8歲組 50米 蝶泳
3A
陳詠欣 冠軍

2012 香港春季蹼泳公開賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 10歲組 50米 雙蹼
5E
何珮琪 冠軍
女子 10歲組 100米 雙蹼
5E
何珮琪 冠軍

2012 香港夏季蹼泳公開賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 7歲組 50米 混合雙蹼
2A
劉詩澄 冠軍
女子 7歲組 4 x 50米 混合雙蹼接力
2A
劉詩澄 冠軍
女子 10歲組 50米 雙蹼
5E
何珮琪 冠軍
女子 10歲組 100米 雙蹼
5E
何珮琪 冠軍
11歲以下組 4 x 50米 男女混合
5E
何珮琪 季軍

第九屆關東蹼泳公開賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 11-12歲組 100米 雙蹼
6E
羅映彤 冠軍
女子 11-12歲組 100米 單蹼
6E
羅映彤 冠軍
女子 11-12歲組 50米 潛泳
6E
羅映彤 冠軍
女子 11-12歲組 25米 潛泳
6E
羅映彤 亞軍
女子 成年組 50米 潛泳
6E
羅映彤 季軍

2012 富城集團競技光明台

Event
Class
Name
Prize
小童組 25米 自由泳
2C
劉穎蕎 季軍
小童組 競技賽
2C
劉穎蕎 冠軍
公開組 100米 雙人接力
2C
劉穎蕎 季軍

香港中華基督教青少年新界會所 康樂體育事工部 30周年 Summer 盃游泳錦標賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
50米 蛙泳
2B
董詩敏 冠軍
50米 自由泳
2B
董詩敏 冠軍
50米 背泳
2B
董詩敏 冠軍

香港短池分齡游泳錦標賽 2012-2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
50m Breaststroke
6E
Lui Mon Wing Arienna 2nd Runner-up
50m Breaststroke
6E
Lui Mon Wing Arienna 2nd Runner-up
100m Backstroke
6E
Lui Mon Wing Arienna Champion
Freestyle 4 x 50m
6E
Lui Mon Wing Arienna 1st Runner-up
4 x 50m Medley Relay
6E
Lui Mon Wing Arienna Champion
4 x 50m Medley Relay
6E
Lui Mon Wing Arienna 1st Runner-up
4 x 50m
6E
Lui Mon Wing Arienna Champion

博藝會周年水運會 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
7-8歲 女子組 25米 蛙泳
2E
陳希甄 季軍
7-8歲 女子組 25米 自由泳
2E
陳希甄 冠軍
7-8歲 女子組 25米 背泳
2E
陳希甄 亞軍
7-8歲 女子組 50米 背泳
2E
陳希甄 季軍
7-8歲 女子組 100米 四式
2E
陳希甄 季軍
11-12歲 女子組 50米 蛙泳
6C
Chan Yin Kan Megan 冠軍
11-12歲 女子組 50米 自由泳
6C
Chan Yin Kan Megan 亞軍
11-12歲 女子組 50米 背泳
6C
Chan Yin Kan Megan 冠軍

長池分齡游泳比賽 AG LC Swimming Competition

Event
Class
Name
Prize
50m Butterfly
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla Champion

2013 春季蹼泳錦標賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
100米 雙蹼
5E
何珮琪 冠軍

史丹福游泳學校 2013年區際游泳比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
25m Breaststroke
4B
Chan Wing Tung Alice Champion

Tae Kwon Do


2012國慶盃跆拳道套拳大賽
Event
Class
Name
Prize
色帶組
4C
Cheung Nam Keesha 季軍

Tennis


Hong Kong Junior Tennis Series 2012 Competition

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Girls' Doubles Grade 3
4E
Lui Tsz Ching Karen 1st Runner-up

Junior Tennis Novice Competition 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Grand Master Girls 9 and under singles
4E
Lui Tsz Ching Karen 1st Runner-up
(2) Girls 9 and under singles
4E
Lui Tsz Ching Karen 1st Runner-up
(4) Girls 9 and under singles
4E
Lui Tsz Ching Karen Champion

中西區分齡網球比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 11歲或以下 青少年組 單打
4E
雷芷晴 季軍

東區分齡網球比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 11歲或以下 青少年組 單打
4E
雷芷晴 冠軍

油尖旺區分齡網球比賽 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
女子 青少年組 1組 單打
4E
雷芷晴 亞軍

Writing


第四屆全港少兒繪畫、書法及攝影比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
初小組 英文硬筆
4B
袁樂均 亞軍

《我讀書,我快樂》一文 第十三屆世界華人學生作文大賽

Class
Name
Prize
4D
黃皓琳 季軍

2012 全港學中英文作文比賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
小學 初級組 中文徵文比賽
2D
陳邦霖 冠軍

Others


Albert K W Lai Junior Championship

Class
Name
Prize
3D
Lee Shun Yan Alexsia 2nd Runner-up

EFG Bank

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Girls Age 8 & under
3D
Lee Shun Yan Alexsia 1st Runner-up

Executive Nine Junior Open 2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Spring Tournament Girl 9-10 years
3D
Lee Shun Yan Alexsia 2nd Runner-up

The Hong Kong Girl Guides Association 香港女童軍總會 - 優秀女童軍選舉 2012

Class
Name
Prize
6C
Lam Chi Tung Rachel Super Brownie Award
6C
Leung Cheuk Man Natalie Super Brownie Award
6E
Cheng Hoi Lee Kelly Super Brownie Award
6E
Ling Yuet Chi Gigi Super Brownie Award

Lei Yue Mun Public Riding School

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Dressage Test 4
6D
Lee Shui Sum Alvina Champion

2013 Hong Kong & Macau Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest cum The Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest Trial”

Class
Name
Prize
3A
Tsui Vivienne Champion
5E
Ho Pui Kei Priscilla 2nd Runner-up

The Hong Kong Jockey Club Dressage Riding Competition

Class
Name
Prize
6D
Lee Shui Sum Alvina Champion

Tomorrow Star's Award 2012

Event
Class
Name
Prize
Girl's Foil Under 8
3B
Ng Man Wai Zita 1st Runner-up

World Educational Games

Event
Class
Name
Prize
World Science Day (4 - 7 Division)
2D
Liu Hoi Kiu Hazel 2nd Place in Hong Kong
World Maths Day (8 - 10 Division)
4E
Chan Bui Ka Amber 3rd Place in Hong Kong

港島榮譽童軍會 港島 2013 大潭三塘跑主席盃

Event
Class
Name
Prize
幼童軍 女子組
5B
譚允晴 亞軍
幼童軍 女子組
5C
周昕翹 季軍

富士菲林小型壁球計劃 小型壁球大比併

Class
Name
Prize
2C
雷嘉玲 季軍

第48屆全港兒童健康比賽

Class
Name
Prize
3B
顏翊心 最佳才藝獎銀獎

2012 公園定向分區錦標賽 WF

Class
Name
Prize
2E
孫樂程 冠軍

海事處中龍金杯賽

Class
Name
Prize
6E
劉恩菱 亞軍

張振興伉儷書院劍擊邀請賽

Class
Name
Prize
6E
劉恩菱 季軍

基督週報盃

Event
Class
Name
Prize
小一至三年級
3A
陳詠欣 冠軍

亞洲區公開業餘排名 香港計分賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
少年單八分齡單項
4D
陳顯彤 亞軍

2013年亞洲國際數學奧林匹克公開賽

Event
Class
Name
Prize
普級賽 小學二年級組
2E
勞怡諾 亞軍
普級賽 小學三年級組
3A
徐汶蔚 冠軍
普級賽 小學五年級組
5E
何珮琪 季軍
華夏杯 小學三年級組 香港及華夏賽區
3A
徐汶蔚 冠軍
華夏杯 小學一年級組 香港賽區
1E
葉婧賢 季軍

香港珠算暨數學精英邀請賽 2013

Event
Class
Name
Prize
公開組
4A
利卓林 亞軍

top

Internal

Chinese


中文查字典比賽

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
4D 韓欣螢
4B 李心陶

4A 陳敏怡 , 李曉怡 , 莫艾蓓

4B 張冬晴

4C 張?

4D 黎思羚 , 王鈺妍

4E 周曼斯 , 周穎姿

背誦三字經比賽

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
4E 宋珈蕎
5D 高巧媛

3E 鄧卓敏

Chess


Game of Chinese Billiard Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
6B Mak Tsui Yu Charisa
5D Fong Yik Man Cathy
6B Li Shermaine

Go Chess Competition

Winner
5D Fong Yik Man Cathy

Marble Chess Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
5D Lam Hei Kiu Greta
4D Choy Wing Tung Cassie
6B Chow Holly

Rummikub Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
6B Mak Tsui Yu Charisa
4B Cheung Tung Ching Margaret
6B Li Shermaine

English


Finding out in the dictionary

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
4B Cheung Tung Ching Margaret
4B Lee Sum To Rachel

4B Wong Samantha Ningsum

4C Au Pui Chi Bonnie , Lau Hin Tung Abby

4D Lai See Ning Eunice

4E Shung Ka Kiu Emily

Mathematics


Information Technology


English Typing Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
P.5 - P.6
6A Chan Sik Chee Harriet
6C Lam Chi Tung Rachel
5E Koo Tsz Kwan Queenie

6A Chan Sum Yee Sammi

6A Chin Ching Tung Daisy

P.3 - P.4
4A Leung King Sze Casey
4A Lee Hiu Yee Huey
4D Choy Wing Tung Cassie

4A Mok Ai Pui Prudence

4A Sit Hoi Ting Chloe

P.1 - P.2
2E Guan Karina Jiayin
2D Liu Hoi Kiu Hazel
2B Yeung Ho Ching Avis

2C Fong Ka Yan Emma

2E Hui Hei Wan Belle

Internet Searching Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
6A Huen Ching Yeung Carly
4C Kwong Hoi Yang Natalie
6A Au Tsz Yu Abigail

5E Koo Tsz Kwan Queenie

6D Chan Yasmine

Kids Photographer Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
6A Chan Sum Yee Sammi
6B Mak Sum Yu Rachel
6E Yeung Wing Ching Vinnci
Merit
4E Shung Ka Kiu Emily 6A Chan Sik Chee Harriet 6C Au Yeung Sum Yin Zoe
6D Cheung Shuk Yee Sherry 6E Yu Chung Man Janice  

Paintbrush Drawing Competition

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
P.1 - P.3

3E Chu Ying Lam Jackelyn

Jackelyn

3B Tse Pak Man Myra

Myra

2E Guan Karina Jiayin

Karina

3B Ng Man Wai Zita

Zita

P.4 - P.6 (Topic)
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Mid Autumn Festival
6C FERRARIS Elora Gaile J.

Elora

5B To Kai Yiu Raphaela

Raphaela

6A Huen Ching Yeung Carly

Carly

4C Hung Athena Man Kwan

Athena

6D Wong Hilary

Hilary

2012 London Olympics Games

6A Au Tsz Yu Abigail

Abigail

4A Li Shui Hei Charmaine

Charmaine

6C Leung Ling Man Muji

Muji

6A Poh Pak Yan Tanya

Tanya

6B Ng Yuen Ying Kelly

Kelly

The Park

5A Leung Wai Ying Charlotte

Charlotte

5E Koo Tsz Kwan Queenie

Queenie

5D Leung Bernice Priscilla

Bernice

4D Fung On Tsing Mimi

Mimi

5C Chan Christina

Christina

Library Powerpoint Design Competition 圖書館活動 - 好書新發現

Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
3B Ma Lok Yee Thalia
4E Shung Ka Kiu Emily 5A Leung Wai Ying Charlotte 6E Yeung Wing Ching Vinnci

電腦中文輸入法比賽

高級程度證書
5A 梁蔚瑩 5D 伍穎儀 5D 胡珮琳 6E 黃美瑜

Other


Sports Day

Event
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
60m 1D Lao Tsz Yuet Hilary 1D Ho Tin Yan 1A Wong Sze Yui Constance
2A Law Nok Yin Sabrina 2A Ng Tsz Ying Emily 2A Lai Ching Sum Sonia
3B Chan Wei Yan Sharon 3E Cheung Nga Ting Caroline 3B Ngan Yik Sum Belle
4C Chung Wai Yu Chelsea 4D Lee Hoi Yan Janice 4C Tai Sze Yan Sherleen
100m 3B Wat Cheuk Kiu Jody 3E Hon Suet Lam Charlotte 3B Ng Man Wai Zita
4D Chan Hoi Ching Tiffany 4E Chan Wai Yan Alison 4B Wong Samantha Ningsum
5A Chou Cheuk Huen Kristie 5C Cheung Ching Ching Chili 5B Chiu Ling Man Yllaria
6A Cheung Ka Ka Tiffany 6E Wu Wing Sum Daphne 6B Hung Wing Ka Vanessa
Throwing Beanbags 1B Fung Sze Ching Evelyn 1D Chan Wing Chloe 1E Tam Wing Yu Angela
2B Tsang Hoi Shu Sophie 2C Kumar Kareena Kayla 2D Fung Pak Wai Nicole
3E Lau Wing Gee Zoe 3D Sin Cheuk Han Stephanie 3A Wong Yi Lum Elaine
Throwing Softball 6E Luk Ngai Ming Maisie 6E Wong Yuen Ching Kristy 6E Chan Yin Hei Megan
Long Jump 6B Wei Chin Chin Cherry 6C Yu Tze Yan Anson 6E Wong Mei Yue Doris
Cleanliness 6C 5C 4E
Cheering Team 1E , 2E , 3C , 4A, 5B, 6E
Family Event Female P.1 - P.3 1A Hui Ka Wai Bonnie , 1D Lee Yan Lam Janice, 1E Lee Elizabeth, 2E Chan Shin Hang Sarah
Family Event Female P.4 - P.6 5C Choi Man Hei Eunice, 5D Chung Wing Yu Karis, 6B Li Hong Yu Helen, 6C Ho On Ching Twinkle
Family Event Male P.1 - P.3 1D Lee Ching Yan Stephanie, 2C Chan Man Ching Mathilda, 2B Chan Yu Tung Dora, 3D Yu Hiu Tung Meagan
Family Event Male P.4 - P.6 4C Kwong Tsz Ying Ariel, 5B Chow Ching Ting Tiffany, 5B Chan Anya, 6C Lam Chi Tung Rachel

Swimming Gala

Event
Class
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
25m Breaststroke P.4 4D Tsui Yee Lam Victoria 4E Hui Kam Yan Ashley 4E Chow Anthea Margaret
25m Freestyle P.4 4A Chu Hoi Ying Melody 4D Wong Gwan Kiu Adeline 4B Wong Samantha Ningsum
50m Breaststroke P.4 4B Lui Kwan Kiu Chloe 4E Lo Joyce Lok Yiu 4C Au Pui Chi Bonnie
50m Freestyle P.4 4E Leung Andrea Chi Yan 4C Mak Agnes 4A Ng Cho Wing Chloris
50m Backstroke P.4 4A Chan Chi Ying Annice 4C Chung Wai Yu Chelsea 4D Li Ching Patricia
50m Breaststroke P.5 5E Ho Pui Kei Priscilla 5C Choi Hei Ching Gladys 5E Ling Yuet Shan Shanie
50m Breaststroke P.6 6C Ng Ling Hei Chelsea 6C Lin Rachel 6E Law Ying Tung Tiffany
50m Freestyle P.5 5B Tam Wen Tsing Regine 5C Choi Hei Ching Gladys 5B Chan Ying Yu Bernice
50m Freestyle P.6 6E Lui Mon Wing Arienna 6B Lau Ying Jing Allison 6D Chu So Wai Sophia
50m Backstroke P.5 5E Dong Janis Hing 5B Tam Wen Tsing Regine 5E Yan Yan Kristie
50m Backstroke P.6 6E Wong Cho Ying Charmaine 6E Lui Mon Wing Arienna 6A Tang Sau Wing Magdalene
50m Butterfly P.5 5E Ho Pui Kei Priscilla 5A Chau Tsz Ching Nicola 5B Tam Sin Man Sharman
50m Butterfly P.6 6E Wong Cho Ying Charmaine 6E Cheng Yuen Ki Caroline
/
100m Freestyle P.5 & P.6 6C Ng Ling Hei Chelsea 6E Cheng Yuen Ki Caroline 5E Dong Janis Hing
100m Breaststroke P.5 5A Chau Tsz Ching Nicola 5E Yan Yan Kristie
/
100m Breaststroke P.6 6B Lau Ying Jing Allison 6C Lin Rachel 6D Chu So Wai Sophia
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay P.5

5B Chan Ying Yu Bernice

5C Chow Adeline Margaret

5B Tam Sin Man Sharman

5B Tam Wen Tsing Regine

5D Fong Yik Man Cathy

5A Lau Wing Tung Kitty

5C Choi Hei Ching Gladys

5E Yan Yan Kristie

5C Chan Tsz Man Viola

5C Lee Tsz Lam Victoria

5A Choy Chi Huen Michelle

5E Dong Janis Hing

4 x 50m Freestyle Relay P.6

6A Tang Sau Wing Magdalene

6B Cheung Chin Tung Rachel

6E Law Ying Tung Tiffany

6B Lau Ying Jing Allison

6C Leung Cheuk Man Natalie

6B Poon Yee Ting Olivia

6D Chu So Wai Sophia

6C Ng Ling Hei Chelsea

6A So Charlotte Theodora

6E Chan Kwan Tung Nicole

6B Ng Ka Yiu Karina

6B Mak Sum Yu Rachel

Family Event (Male)

2 x 50m Freestyle Relay

4A Chu Hoi Ying Melody 5B Tang Hui Yin Senorina 4B Chow Tsz Ying Sarah

Family Event (Female)

2 x 50m Freestyle Relay

6C Chan Yin Kan Megan 6B Ng Ka Yiu Karina 5E Ho Pui Kei Priscilla
 
Cheering Competition
4E
5B
6A
Cleanliness Competition
4D
5D
6E

Activity Award

Prize
Winner
Winner
Winner
Platinum 2A Ng Tsz Ying Emily 4A Fung Natalie 5E Yue Yan Tung Jovanna
  6B Wei Chin Chin Cherry 6E Wong Cho Ying Charmaine  
Diamond 2A Ng Tsz Ying Emily 4B Shin Hing Yee Coco 5E Ho Pui Kei Priscilla
  6A So Charlotte Theodora 6B Lau Ying Jing Allison 6B Mak Sum Yu Rachel
  6C Leung Cheuk Man Natalie 6C Ng Ling Hei Chelsea 6E Wong Mei Yue Doris
Gold 3E Sin Ka Long Jacqueline 4C Chung Wai Yu Chelsea 4D Choy Wing Tung Cassie
  4E So Melanie Tsz Yan 5A Chau Tsz Ching Nicola 5A Sum Ka Yi Kelly
  5C Chow Adeline Margaret 5D Tang Sze Wai Sara 5E Dong Janis Hing
  5E Yu Sze Wai Vanessa 6B Chan Yan Ki Stephanie 6B Leung King Kiu Kelly
  6C Chan Yin Kan Megan 6C Lam Chi Tung Rachel 6D Wong Megan
  6D Wong On Yan Jenna 6E Law Ying Tung Tiffany 6E Yeung Wing Ching Vinnci
Silver 2B Tung Sze Man Topsy 2C Fong Ka Yan Emma 2C Lau Wing Kiu Niko
  3B Ngan Yik Sum Belle 3D Chan Cheuk Wi Jodie 3E Chu Ying Lam Jackelyn
  3E Shing Katarina Cheuk Yan 4A Chan Kwan Yin Cheryl 4C Chung Wai Yu Chelsea
  4D Lee Hoi Yan Janice 4E Lo Joyce Lok Yiu 4E Shung Ka Kiu Emily
  5A Chau Tsz Ching Nicola 5A Leung Wai Ying Charlotte 5C Leung Hiu Tung Emily
  5D Wong Siu Ting Alice 5D Wong Tsun Yee Sabrina 6A Lai Man Ki Maisy
  6B Ng Yuen Ying Kelly 6C Au Yeung Sum Yin Zoe 6C Leung Anastasia
  6E Cheng Hoi Lee Kelly 6E Lee Wan Kei Michelle 6E Luk Ngai Ming Maisie
Bronze 2A Liu Jasmine 2B Tung Sze Man Topsy 2B Yam Ho Ching Deirdre
  2C Chan Lok Man Janice 2C Chan Zoe 2C Fong Ka Yan Emma
  2D Chan Pong Lam Chrysilla 2E Chan Hei Yan Chloe 3A Chan Wing Yun Michelle
  3A Fung Sze Yu Jasmine 3A Lau Wing Yi Chilli 3A Tsui Vivienne
  3B Fok Tin Yee Hannah 3B Kwong Ka Wing Karina 3E Chan Janice Elizabeth
  3E Cheng Chun Yan Zoe 3E Kuek Kassie Ka Chai 4A Lau Wing Nam Venus
  4A Lee Cheuk Lam Cherlin 4A Lee Hiu Yee Huey 4B Chan Wing Tung Alice
  4B Lui Kwan Kiu Chloe 4C Tai Sze Yan Sherleen 4D Lee Hoi Yan Janice
  4E Chan Lok Yan Janelle 4E Chan Wai Yan Alison 4E Hau Anatasia Rachel
  4E Lo Joyce Lok Yiu 4E Poon Sum Ming Aegean 5A Chan Ho Ting Tiffannie
  5A Maw Hoi Ching Christie 5B Lau Yan Ting Jacqueline 5B Tam Wen Tsing Regine
  5C Chan Tsz Wai Tiffany 5C Choi Hei Ching Gladys 5D Fong Yik Man Cathy
  5D Ko Hau Wun Jessie 5D Ng Ka Ying Janice 5D Ng Tsz Kiu Rachel
  5D Woo Charlotte Ashley 5E Yan Yan Kristie 6A Au Hiu Ching Cherrie
  6A Chan Tsz Sum Chloe 6A Chin Ching Tung Daisy 6A Choy Yan Kiu Rachel
  6A Kwok Hoi Lam Karen 6B Chan On Yee Jacqueline 6B Ng Yuen Ching Michelle
  6D Wong Hing Wai Locani 6D Wong Tsz Ching Veronica 6E Woo Pak Ling Joyce
Iron 1A Yeung Evelyn 1D Lee Ching Yan Stephanie 1E Tam Wing Yu
  2B Tung Sze Man Topsy 2C Chan Zoe 2D Chan Pong Lam Chrysilla
  2D Lam Kelsey Kylie 2D Liu Hoi Kiu Hazel 2E Chan Geneva Tsz Wai
  2E Chan Hei Yan Chloe 2E Chow Sze Ching Priscilla 2E Hau Danielle Vaness
  2E Hui Hei Wan Belle 2E Tsui Sin Yau Vanessa 3A Chan Wing Yun Michelle
  3A Cheng Wan Ham Vivian 3A Leung Yuk Ying Jasmine 3A Ng Hiu Yin Stephanie
  3B Hung Ching Yau Clarice 3B Ng Man Wai Zita 3B Wat Cheuk Kiu Jody
  3C Charm Hoi Nam Gladys 3D Lee Shun Yan Alexsia 3D Ou Chen Hsi Sylvaine
  3D Tam Yuen Ching Tiffany 3D Yuen Man Yiu Nicole 3E Mui Jessye
  4A Cheng Katherine 4A Lau Wing Nam Venus 4C CORDERO Soufia Bibi
  4C Lau Hin Tung Abby 4D Ng Claresta 4D Tsui Yee Lam Victoria
  4E Lau Hoi Lam Gigi 5A Cheung Wing Ki Meko 5A Lo Choi Yin Candy
  5A Niu Athena 5B Ho Ting Hei Natalie 5D Au Ho Ting Andrea
  5D Cheng Hoi Yan Victoria 5D Hung Ching Sum Prudence 5E Cheung Hoi Lam Karen
  5E Ma Cheuk Ning Hilary 5E Yeung Arista Hoi Ki 6A Chan Sum Yee Sammi
  6B Ng Ka Yiu Karina 6B Ng Yuen Ching Michelle 6E Ling Yuet Chi Gigi

 

top